Folders |
2020 Results - Canadian University Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Ellis Timing Women 60 Metre Run Preliminaries:
1. #108 Shyvonne Roxborough, Guelph Gryphons, 7.32Q; 2. #103 Jacqueline
Madogo, Guelph Gryphons, 7.40Q; 3. #152 Audrey Leduc, Laval Rouge-et-Or,
7.48Q; 4. #72 Maya Reynolds, Dalhousie Tigers, 7.50Q; 5. #144 Émy Béliveau,
Laval Rouge-et-Or, 7.55Q; 5. #335 Elizabeth Martin, Toronto Varsity Blues,
7.55Q; 7. #255 Bailey Smith, Prince Edward Island Panthers, 7.57q; 8. #92 Von
Davis, Guelph Gryphons, 7.67q; 9. #329 Onome Gbinje, Toronto Varsity Blues,
7.68; 10. #469 Monique Simon-Tucker, York Lions, 7.70; 11. #88 Zaria
Armstrong, Guelph Gryphons, 7.71.
Women 60 Metre Run Finals:
1. #108 Shyvonne Roxborough, Guelph Gryphons, 7.29; 2. #103 Jacqueline Madogo,
Guelph Gryphons, 7.33; 3. #152 Audrey Leduc, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 7.44; 4. #335
Elizabeth Martin, Toronto Varsity Blues, 7.48; 5. #72 Maya Reynolds, Dalhousie
Tigers, 7.52; 6. #255 Bailey Smith, Prince Edward Island Panthers, 7.56; 7.
#144 Émy Béliveau, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 7.58; 8. #92 Von Davis, Guelph Gryphons,
7.67.
Women 300 Metre Run Preliminaries:
1. #359 Grace Konrad, Trinity Western Spartans, 38.80Q; 2. #109 Zoe Sherar,
Guelph Gryphons, 38.91Q; 3. #224 Audrey Jackson, Montréal Carabins, 39.10Q; 4.
#91 Morgan Byng, Guelph Gryphons, 39.12q; 5. #281 Kendra Farmer, Saskatchewan
Huskies, 39.23q; 6. #331 Katrina Innanen, Toronto Varsity Blues, 39.28q; 7.
#42 Natalie McDougall, Calgary Dinos, 39.40q; 8. #139 Amy Stieh, Lakehead
Thunderwolves, 39.68q; 9. #283 Ashlyn Mooney, Saskatchewan Huskies, 39.83; 10.
#97 Tessa Hamilton, Guelph Gryphons, 39.85; 11. #278 Leadan Chartier,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 40.20; 12. #72 Maya Reynolds, Dalhousie Tigers, 40.46.
Women 300 Metre Run Finals:
1. #109 Zoe Sherar, Guelph Gryphons, 37.47; 2. #224 Audrey Jackson, Montréal
Carabins, 38.68; 3. #91 Morgan Byng, Guelph Gryphons, 38.76; 4. #359 Grace
Konrad, Trinity Western Spartans, 38.83; 5. #331 Katrina Innanen, Toronto
Varsity Blues, 39.06; 6. #281 Kendra Farmer, Saskatchewan Huskies, 39.18; 7.
#139 Amy Stieh, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 39.72; 8. #42 Natalie McDougall,
Calgary Dinos, 39.87.
Women 600 Metre Run Preliminaries:
1. #247 Madison Clarke, Ottawa Gee-Gees, 1:30.72Q; 2. #222 Jade
Bouchard-Nguyen, Montréal Carabins, 1:31.74Q; 3. #110 Jenna Smith, Guelph
Gryphons, 1:30.99q; 4. #4 Olivia Cooper, Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas,
1:31.30q; 5. #98 Sadie-Jane Hickson, Guelph Gryphons, 1:31.88q; 6. #254
Maeliss Trapeau, Ottawa Gee-Gees, 1:31.98q; 7. #139 Amy Stieh, Lakehead
Thunderwolves, 1:33.32q; 8. #253 Sydney Smith, Ottawa Gee-Gees, 1:33.98; 9.
#410 Favour Okpali, Western Mustangs, 1:34.07; 10. #37 Madeleine Browne,
Calgary Dinos, 1:34.16; 11. #397 Nicole Crellin-Parsons, Western Mustangs,
1:34.83; 12. #320 Catherine Kennedy, St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom, 1:34.87.
Women 600 Metre Run Finals:
1. #110 Jenna Smith, Guelph Gryphons, 1:30.90; 2. #247 Madison Clarke, Ottawa
Gee-Gees, 1:30.94; 3. #98 Sadie-Jane Hickson, Guelph Gryphons, 1:31.08; 4.
#254 Maeliss Trapeau, Ottawa Gee-Gees, 1:31.19; 5. #4 Olivia Cooper, Alberta
Golden Bears/Pandas, 1:31.73; 6. #222 Jade Bouchard-Nguyen, Montréal Carabins,
1:32.41; 7. #139 Amy Stieh, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 1:32.84.
Women 1000 Metre Run:
1. #340 Lucia Stafford, Toronto Varsity Blues, 2:42.58; 2. #98 Sadie-Jane
Hickson, Guelph Gryphons, 2:43.22; 3. #328 Avery Garrett-Patterson, Toronto
Varsity Blues, 2:44.86; 4. #247 Madison Clarke, Ottawa Gee-Gees, 2:47.05; 5.
#142 Sydney Pattison, Laurier Golden Hawks, 2:47.44; 6. #222 Jade
Bouchard-Nguyen, Montréal Carabins, 2:47.60; 7. #319 Jane Hergett, St. Francis
Xavier X-Men/X-Wom, 2:48.86; 8. #96 Kiana Gibson, Guelph Gryphons, 2:49.59; 9.
#94 Dana Earhart, Guelph Gryphons, 2:50.01; 10. #369 Chloe Hewitt, Victoria
Vikes, 2:51.22; 11. #47 Emily Simpson, Calgary Dinos, 2:52.99; 12. #262 Robyn
Ham, Regina Cougars, 2:53.33.
Women 1500 Metre Run:
1. #340 Lucia Stafford, Toronto Varsity Blues, 4:22.21; 2. #398 Kate Current,
Western Mustangs, 4:24.27; 3. #142 Sydney Pattison, Laurier Golden Hawks,
4:24.79; 4. #96 Kiana Gibson, Guelph Gryphons, 4:29.14; 5. #319 Jane Hergett,
St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom, 4:30.02; 6. #94 Dana Earhart, Guelph Gryphons,
4:30.28; 7. #151 Jessy Lacourse, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 4:30.83; 8. #100 Danielle
Jossinet, Guelph Gryphons, 4:31.25; 9. #143 Catherine Beauchemin, Laval
Rouge-et-Or, 4:32.69; 10. #111 Hannah Woodhouse, Guelph Gryphons, 4:35.60; 11.
#264 Kaila Neigum, Regina Cougars, 4:39.14; 12. #14 Kaitlin Swartz, Alberta
Golden Bears/Pandas, 4:42.57.
Women 3000 Metre Run:
1. #151 Jessy Lacourse, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 9:31.36; 2. #141 Lizzy Laurie,
Laurier Golden Hawks, 9:38.17; 3. #257 Kara Blair, Queens Gaels, 9:38.18; 4.
#111 Hannah Woodhouse, Guelph Gryphons, 9:38.86; 5. #225 Marie-Lyssa
Lafontaine, Montréal Carabins, 9:44.54; 6. #398 Kate Current, Western
Mustangs, 9:47.61; 7. #143 Catherine Beauchemin, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 9:52.44;
8. #155 Isabelle Turcotte, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 9:54.64; 9. #370 Caitlin Mann,
Victoria Vikes, 9:57.49; 10. #264 Kaila Neigum, Regina Cougars, 9:59.89; 11.
#395 Remy Cattell, Western Mustangs, 10:05.17; 12. #256 Marley Beckett, Queens
Gaels, 10:07.02; 13. #210 Caroline Forbes, McMaster Marauders, 10:18.18; 14.
#211 Morgan McKeown, McMaster Marauders, 10:18.55; 15. #73 Catherine Thompson,
Dalhousie Tigers, 10:31.40; --. #227 Laurianne Lepine, Montréal Carabins, DNF.
Women 60 Metre Hurdles Preliminaries:
1. #282 Michelle Harrison, Saskatchewan Huskies, ! 8.20Q; 2. #101 Kendra
Leger, Guelph Gryphons, 8.27Q; 3. #10 Catharina Kluyts, Alberta Golden
Bears/Pandas, 8.29Q; 4. #7 Cassandra Grenke, Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas,
8.43Q; 5. #468 Natasha Russell, York Lions, 8.38Q; 6. #89 Tyra Boug, Guelph
Gryphons, 8.46Q; 7. #384 Emma Nero, Waterloo Warriors, 8.51q; 8. #309 Maude
Leveille, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 8.64q; 9. #358 Mowalola Adeleye, Trinity
Western Spartans, 8.64; 10. #285 Nicole Ostertag, Saskatchewan Huskies, 8.65;
11. #402 Gabrielle Gregg, Western Mustangs, 8.70; 12. #260 Alyson Edwards,
Regina Cougars, 8.86; --. #267 Joely Welburn, Regina Cougars, FS.
Women 60 Metre Hurdles Finals:
1. #282 Michelle Harrison, Saskatchewan Huskies, 8.15!; 2. #101 Kendra Leger,
Guelph Gryphons, 8.32; 3. #7 Cassandra Grenke, Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas,
8.46; 4. #468 Natasha Russell, York Lions, 8.46; 5. #384 Emma Nero, Waterloo
Warriors, 8.46; 6. #89 Tyra Boug, Guelph Gryphons, 8.48; 7. #309 Maude
Leveille, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 8.57; --. #10 Catharina Kluyts, Alberta
Golden Bears/Pandas, DNF.
Women 4x200 Metre Relay Preliminaries:
1. Guelph Gryphons (#91 Morgan Byng , #108 Shyvonne Roxborough , #109 Zoe
Sherar , #97 Tessa Hamilton ), 1:36.60Q; 2. Calgary Dinos (#45 Princess
Roberts , #42 Natalie McDougall , #39 Kristen Fox , #36 Chyna Brown ),
1:39.16Q; 3. Saskatchewan Huskies (#276 Brianna Andrews , #283 Ashlyn Mooney ,
#281 Kendra Farmer , #278 Leadan Chartier ), 1:40.82Q; 4. Laval Rouge-et-Or
(#152 Audrey Leduc , #144 Émy Béliveau , #149 Sandrine Fortin , #145
Rose-Emilie Carrier ), 1:41.23q; 5. Toronto Varsity Blues (#335 Elizabeth
Martin , #331 Katrina Innanen , #338 Maya Ryan , #329 Onome Gbinje ),
1:41.30q; 6. Windsor Lancers (#438 Kelly Hodgins , #439 Kristy Hodgins , #437
Emma Floris , #444 Brittany Van Hooft ), 1:41.43q; 7. Western Mustangs (#410
Favour Okpali , #393 Chante Burnett , #411 Ally Oulds , #402 Gabrielle Gregg
), 1:42.63q; 8. Waterloo Warriors (#384 Emma Nero , #380 Ashley Blayney-Hoffer
, #381 Janelle Clarke , #382 Elise Macdonald ), 1:43.08q; 9. Montréal Carabins
(#224 Audrey Jackson , #221 Elodie Baulu , #223 Elisabeth Dube , #226 Harmine
Christina Leo ), 1:43.20; 10. Manitoba Bisons (#185 Erin White , #184 Brianna
Tynes , #178 Nicole Davis , #183 Lilian Ofiani ), 1:43.33; --. Alberta Golden
Bears/Pandas (#10 Catharina Kluyts , #1 Mosetta Bodah , #7 Cassandra Grenke ,
#11 Julia Lovsin ), DQ; --. York Lions (#470 Zakiya Tavernier , #459 Diana Boa
, #460 Alanah Broomfield , #464 Kimora Harris ), DQ.
Women 4x200 Metre Relay Finals:
1. Guelph Gryphons (#91 Morgan Byng , #108 Shyvonne Roxborough , #109 Zoe
Sherar , #97 Tessa Hamilton ), 1:36.53; 2. Saskatchewan Huskies (#282 Michelle
Harrison , #283 Ashlyn Mooney , #281 Kendra Farmer , #278 Leadan Chartier ),
1:38.48; 3. Laval Rouge-et-Or (#152 Audrey Leduc , #144 Émy Béliveau , #154
Marie-Frédérique Poulin , #145 Rose-Emilie Carrier ), 1:39.34; 4. Toronto
Varsity Blues (#335 Elizabeth Martin , #331 Katrina Innanen , #338 Maya Ryan ,
#329 Onome Gbinje ), 1:39.64; 5. Calgary Dinos (#45 Princess Roberts , #42
Natalie McDougall , #39 Kristen Fox , #36 Chyna Brown ), 1:39.76; 6. Windsor
Lancers (#438 Kelly Hodgins , #439 Kristy Hodgins , #437 Emma Floris , #444
Brittany Van Hooft ), 1:40.97; 7. Western Mustangs (#410 Favour Okpali , #393
Chante Burnett , #411 Ally Oulds , #402 Gabrielle Gregg ), 1:41.07; 8.
Waterloo Warriors (#384 Emma Nero , #380 Ashley Blayney-Hoffer , #379 Hannah
Blair , #381 Janelle Clarke ), 1:41.67.
Women 4x400 Metre Relay:
1. Guelph Gryphons (#91 Morgan Byng , #98 Sadie-Jane Hickson , #110 Jenna
Smith , #109 Zoe Sherar ), 3:40.08!; 2. Saskatchewan Huskies (#283 Ashlyn
Mooney , #282 Michelle Harrison , #278 Leadan Chartier , #281 Kendra Farmer ),
3:44.25; 3. Toronto Varsity Blues (#338 Maya Ryan , #340 Lucia Stafford , #328
Avery Garrett-Patterson , #331 Katrina Innanen ), 3:46.45; 4. Calgary Dinos
(#42 Natalie McDougall , #37 Madeleine Browne , #35 Sadie Borgfjord , #49 Anok
Tiordit ), 3:48.37; 5. Western Mustangs (#393 Chante Burnett , #410 Favour
Okpali , #405 Rosemary Holmes , #397 Nicole Crellin-Parsons ), 3:49.36; 6.
York Lions (#472 Nicolette Witherspoon , #458 Marvelous Agbonwaneten , #462
Simone Da Silva , #470 Zakiya Tavernier ), 3:50.01; 7. Windsor Lancers (#438
Kelly Hodgins , #437 Emma Floris , #439 Kristy Hodgins , #439 Kristy Hodgins
), 3:50.05; 8. Montréal Carabins (#231 Claudelle Prevost-Cormier , #222 Jade
Bouchard-Nguyen , #229 Genevieve Paquin , #224 Audrey Jackson ), 3:50.16; 9.
Ottawa Gee-Gees (#247 Madison Clarke , #246 Rebecca Brennan , #253 Sydney
Smith , #248 Marie-Eve Dahms ), 3:50.31; 10. Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas (#13
Tristan Sinnatamby , #5 Sophie Gelineau , #4 Olivia Cooper , #10 Catharina
Kluyts ), 3:50.85; 11. Waterloo Warriors (#379 Hannah Blair , #380 Ashley
Blayney-Hoffer , #382 Elise Macdonald , #385 Abbey Steeneveld ), 3:53.10; 12.
Manitoba Bisons (#181 Madisson Lawrence , #179 Darby Goodall , #180 Amy
Klippenstein , #185 Erin White ), 3:53.71.
Women 4x800 Metre Relay:
1. Guelph Gryphons (#94 Dana Earhart , #96 Kiana Gibson , #98 Sadie-Jane
Hickson , #110 Jenna Smith ), 8:43.30; 2. Toronto Varsity Blues (#334 Sarah
Kwajafa , #332 Somerset Jarvis , #328 Avery Garrett-Patterson , #340 Lucia
Stafford ), 8:54.84; 3. Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas (#8 Bella Gustin , #5
Sophie Gelineau , #14 Kaitlin Swartz , #4 Olivia Cooper ), 8:56.16; 4. Laval
Rouge-et-Or (#147 Emma Dagenais , #143 Catherine Beauchemin , #148 Aurélie
Dubé-Lavoie , #151 Jessy Lacourse ), 8:57.13; 5. Ottawa Gee-Gees (#248
Marie-Eve Dahms , #253 Sydney Smith , #247 Madison Clarke , ), 9:05.46; 6.
Calgary Dinos (#37 Madeleine Browne , #47 Emily Simpson , #38 Sarah Forman ,
#35 Sadie Borgfjord ), 9:09.61; 7. Western Mustangs (#404 Mikayla Hewitt ,
#413 Martina Tait , #397 Nicole Crellin-Parsons , #408 Hana Marmura ),
9:13.38; 8. Montréal Carabins (#229 Genevieve Paquin , #230 Myriam Poirier ,
#231 Claudelle Prevost-Cormier , #222 Jade Bouchard-Nguyen ), 9:15.42; 9.
Regina Cougars (#262 Robyn Ham , #259 Michaela Allen , #261 Kelsey Haczkewicz
, #265 Sarah Novakowski ), 9:19.92; 10. Saskatchewan Huskies (#284 Olivia
Moyse , #277 Rayne Butler-Siemens , #289 Renae Wenzel , #280 Katie Farmer ),
9:22.45; 11. Manitoba Bisons (#179 Darby Goodall , #175 Quinn Anderson , #182
Nicola Odaisky , #180 Amy Klippenstein ), 9:25.79; 12. St. Francis Xavier
X-Men/X-Wom (#320 Catherine Kennedy , #321 Aidan Macdonald , #319 Jane Hergett
, ), 9:28.82.
Women High Jump:
1. #326 Emily Branderhorst, Toronto Varsity Blues, 1.79m; 2. #41 Madison Mayr,
Calgary Dinos, 1.69m; 3. #181 Madisson Lawrence, Manitoba Bisons, J1.69m; 4.
#307 Maude Croteau-Vaillancourt, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 1.64m; 5. #104
Gabrielle Marton, Guelph Gryphons, J1.64m; 6. #87 Arabella Alton, Guelph
Gryphons, J1.64m; 7. #201 Allison Frantz, McGill, J1.64m; 7. #287 Taylor
Schultz, Saskatchewan Huskies, J1.64m; 9. #46 Emily Saville, Calgary Dinos,
J1.64m; 10. #71 Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie Tigers, J1.64m; 11. #263 Amou Madol,
Regina Cougars, J1.64m; 12. #267 Joely Welburn, Regina Cougars, 1.59m; 13.
#337 Hannah Rolfe, Toronto Varsity Blues, J1.59m.
Women Pole Vault:
1. #341 Alexzandra Throndson, Toronto Varsity Blues, 3.95m; 2. #107 Mia
Rodney, Guelph Gryphons, 3.90m; 3. #407 Katy Magoffin, Western Mustangs,
3.75m; 3. #9 Rachel Hyink, Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas, 3.75m; 5. #278 Leadan
Chartier, Saskatchewan Huskies, J3.75m; 6. #342 Bryn Walsh, Toronto Varsity
Blues, 3.65m; 6. #177 Emily Blackner, Manitoba Bisons, 3.65m; 8. #442 Lynton
Lam, Windsor Lancers, J3.65m; 9. #97 Tessa Hamilton, Guelph Gryphons, J3.65m;
10. #443 Christy Rizzo, Windsor Lancers, 3.50m; 10. #252 Caroline Poirier,
Ottawa Gee-Gees, 3.50m; 12. #153 Claudine Nafaa, Laval Rouge-et-Or, J3.50m.
Women Long Jump:
1. #71 Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie Tigers, 5.90m; 2. #152 Audrey Leduc, Laval
Rouge-et-Or, 5.89m; 3. #267 Joely Welburn, Regina Cougars, 5.82m; 4. #266
Erika Stockhorst, Regina Cougars, 5.75m; 5. #465 Leah Jones, York Lions,
5.67m; 6. #281 Kendra Farmer, Saskatchewan Huskies, 5.64m; 7. #243 Victoria
LeBlanc, New Brunswick Reds, 5.54m; 8. #436 Katie Flemington, Windsor Lancers,
5.50m; 9. #93 Sonja Drosdowech, Guelph Gryphons, 5.44m; 10. #381 Janelle
Clarke, Waterloo Warriors, 5.28m; 11. #260 Alyson Edwards, Regina Cougars,
5.22m; --. #339 Kristen Schulz, Toronto Varsity Blues, FOUL.
Women Triple Jump:
1. #339 Kristen Schulz, Toronto Varsity Blues, 12.49m; 2. #358 Mowalola
Adeleye, Trinity Western Spartans, 12.39m; 3. #435 Mandy Brunet, Windsor
Lancers, 12.19m; 4. #202 Lauren Abigail Woods, McGill, 12.14m; 5. #266 Erika
Stockhorst, Regina Cougars, 11.89m; 6. #3 Autumn Cole, Alberta Golden
Bears/Pandas, 11.81m; 7. #243 Victoria LeBlanc, New Brunswick Reds, 11.77m; 8.
#44 Erika Pearson, Calgary Dinos, 11.62m; 9. #400 Paige Doyle, Western
Mustangs, 11.58m; 10. #99 Hanna Jodoin, Guelph Gryphons, 11.54m; 11. #441
Chloe Knox, Windsor Lancers, 11.36m; 12. #336 Jada Roach, Toronto Varsity
Blues, 11.12m.
Women Shot Put:
1. #43 Osereme Omosun, Calgary Dinos, 14.47m; 2. #146 Ivonne Coulibaly, Laval
Rouge-et-Or, 13.78m; 3. #401 Emily Good, Western Mustangs, 13.64m; 4. #288
Jennifer Weber, Saskatchewan Huskies, 13.42m; 5. #48 Siri Svensson, Calgary
Dinos, 13.32m; 6. #412 Adele St. John, Western Mustangs, 13.28m; 7. #105 Tamia
Noel, Guelph Gryphons, 12.91m; 8. #471 Holly Taylor, York Lions, 12.88m; 9.
#40 Alexis Johnson, Calgary Dinos, 12.72m; 10. #220 Kyla Hughes, Moncton
Aigles Bleu, 12.13m; 11. #150 Noémie Jeffrey, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 12.04m; --.
#176 Keara Andrew, Manitoba Bisons, FOUL.
Women Weight Throw:
1. #308 Ariane Dubois, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 18.48m; 2. #150 Noémie Jeffrey,
Laval Rouge-et-Or, 18.41m; 3. #95 Emily Fawcett, Guelph Gryphons, 17.64m; 4.
#43 Osereme Omosun, Calgary Dinos, 17.28m; 5. #471 Holly Taylor, York Lions,
17.15m; 6. #394 Rachel Campbell, Western Mustangs, 16.96m; 7. #399 Hannah
Diebold, Western Mustangs, 16.57m; 8. #403 Natasha Gubbels, Western Mustangs,
15.75m; 9. #74 Temi Toba-Oluboka, Dalhousie Tigers, 15.66m; 10. #168 Caitlyn
Bailes, Lethbridge Pronghorns, 15.65m; --. #279 Emmarae Dale, Saskatchewan
Huskies, FOUL; --. #170 Madeline Szabo, Lethbridge Pronghorns, FOUL.
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Metre Run Indoor Pentathlon:
1. #309 Maude Leveille, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 2:20.95; 2. #267 Joely Welburn,
Regina Cougars, 2:21.23; 3. #181 Madisson Lawrence, Manitoba Bisons, 2:21.78;
4. #285 Nicole Ostertag, Saskatchewan Huskies, 2:21.80; 5. #201 Allison
Frantz, McGill, 2:25.03; 6. #379 Hannah Blair, Waterloo Warriors, 2:25.03; 7.
#409 Heather McCann, Western Mustangs, 2:26.22; 8. #286 Kalea Sauder,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 2:48.94; 9. #46 Emily Saville, Calgary Dinos, 2:52.77.
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Metre Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon:
1. #267 Joely Welburn, Regina Cougars, 8.55; 2. #309 Maude Leveille,
Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 8.60; 3. #285 Nicole Ostertag, Saskatchewan Huskies,
8.65; 4. #201 Allison Frantz, McGill, 8.98; 5. #181 Madisson Lawrence,
Manitoba Bisons, 9.01; 6. #409 Heather McCann, Western Mustangs, 9.11; 7. #286
Kalea Sauder, Saskatchewan Huskies, 9.26; 8. #379 Hannah Blair, Waterloo
Warriors, 9.27; 9. #46 Emily Saville, Calgary Dinos, 9.47; 10. #406 Ayasha
Horner, Western Mustangs, 9.51; 11. #71 Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie Tigers,
10.00; 12. #260 Alyson Edwards, Regina Cougars, 11.08.
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon:
1. #267 Joely Welburn, Regina Cougars, 1.70m; 1. #181 Madisson Lawrence,
Manitoba Bisons, 1.70m; 3. #285 Nicole Ostertag, Saskatchewan Huskies, 1.67m;
4. #201 Allison Frantz, McGill, 1.64m; 5. #309 Maude Leveille, Sherbrooke
Vert-et-Or, 1.61m; 5. #379 Hannah Blair, Waterloo Warriors, 1.61m; 7. #46
Emily Saville, Calgary Dinos, 1.58m; 8. #409 Heather McCann, Western Mustangs,
1.55m; 8. #260 Alyson Edwards, Regina Cougars, 1.55m; 10. #286 Kalea Sauder,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 1.52m; --. #406 Ayasha Horner, Western Mustangs, NH; --.
#71 Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie Tigers, DNS.
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon:
1. #267 Joely Welburn, Regina Cougars, 5.87m; 2. #181 Madisson Lawrence,
Manitoba Bisons, 5.74m; 3. #285 Nicole Ostertag, Saskatchewan Huskies, 5.53m;
4. #409 Heather McCann, Western Mustangs, 5.44m; 5. #309 Maude Leveille,
Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 5.37m; 6. #201 Allison Frantz, McGill, 5.35m; 7. #286
Kalea Sauder, Saskatchewan Huskies, 5.28m; 8. #379 Hannah Blair, Waterloo
Warriors, 5.26m; 9. #46 Emily Saville, Calgary Dinos, 4.93m; --. #406 Ayasha
Horner, Western Mustangs, DNS; --. #260 Alyson Edwards, Regina Cougars, DNS;
--. #71 Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie Tigers, DNS.
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon:
1. #379 Hannah Blair, Waterloo Warriors, 12.24m; 2. #285 Nicole Ostertag,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 11.81m; 3. #309 Maude Leveille, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or,
11.55m; 4. #181 Madisson Lawrence, Manitoba Bisons, 11.08m; 5. #409 Heather
McCann, Western Mustangs, 10.82m; 6. #267 Joely Welburn, Regina Cougars,
10.72m; 7. #201 Allison Frantz, McGill, 10.36m; 8. #286 Kalea Sauder,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 9.57m; 9. #406 Ayasha Horner, Western Mustangs, 9.16m;
10. #46 Emily Saville, Calgary Dinos, 8.34m; --. #71 Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie
Tigers, DNS; --. #260 Alyson Edwards, Regina Cougars, DNS.
Women Indoor Pentathlon:
1. #267 Joely Welburn, Regina Cougars, 4055; 2. #285 Nicole Ostertag,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 3959; 3. #181 Madisson Lawrence, Manitoba Bisons, 3933;
4. #309 Maude Leveille, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 3847; 5. #379 Hannah Blair,
Waterloo Warriors, 3665; 6. #201 Allison Frantz, McGill, 3663; 7. #409 Heather
McCann, Western Mustangs, 3572; 8. #286 Kalea Sauder, Saskatchewan Huskies,
3113; 9. #46 Emily Saville, Calgary Dinos, 2922.
Men 60 Metre Run Preliminaries:
1. #114 Andre Azonwanna, Guelph Gryphons, 6.77Q; 2. #365 Praise Olatoke,
Trinity Western Spartans, 6.81Q; 3. #191 Marcel Dufault, Manitoba Bisons,
6.84Q; 4. #194 Stefan Hreno, Manitoba Bisons, 6.88Q; 5. #298 Karson Lehner,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 6.85Q; 6. #483 Keysean Powell, York Lions, 6.90Q; 7. #76
Matthew Coolen, Dalhousie Tigers, 6.86q; 8. #140 Niko Dowhos, Lakehead
Thunderwolves, 6.91q; 9. #33 Tyrell Smikle, Brock Badgers, 6.93; 10. #195
Brian Lewis, Manitoba Bisons, 6.95; 11. #300 Jacob Murphy, Saskatchewan
Huskies, 6.95; 12. #133 Kurdell Reason, Guelph Gryphons, 6.96; 13. #121 Jordan
Henri, Guelph Gryphons, 6.98; 14. #392 Immanuel Onyemah, Waterloo Warriors,
7.00; 15. #166 Hento Pilipili, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 7.02; 16. #424 Spencer
Gibbs, Western Mustangs, 7.03.
Men 60 Metre Run Finals:
1. #114 Andre Azonwanna, Guelph Gryphons, 6.75; 2. #365 Praise Olatoke,
Trinity Western Spartans, 6.75; 3. #298 Karson Lehner, Saskatchewan Huskies,
6.80; 4. #194 Stefan Hreno, Manitoba Bisons, 6.84; 5. #76 Matthew Coolen,
Dalhousie Tigers, 6.84; 6. #140 Niko Dowhos, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 6.89; 7.
#191 Marcel Dufault, Manitoba Bisons, 6.93; --. #483 Keysean Powell, York
Lions, FS.
Men 300 Metre Run Preliminaries:
1. #119 Daniel Harper, Guelph Gryphons, 33.92Q; 2. #129 Philip Osei, Guelph
Gryphons, 34.04Q; 3. #298 Karson Lehner, Saskatchewan Huskies, 34.20Q; 4. #345
Jack Berkshire, Toronto Varsity Blues, 34.17q; 5. #118 Josh Hamilton, Guelph
Gryphons, 34.43q; 6. #390 Joshua Lorentz, Waterloo Warriors, 34.58q; 7. #300
Jacob Murphy, Saskatchewan Huskies, 34.60q; 8. #365 Praise Olatoke, Trinity
Western Spartans, 34.86q; 9. #66 Kai Spierenburg, Calgary Dinos, 35.02; 10.
#189 Luc Deleau, Manitoba Bisons, 35.13; 11. #29 Justin Rose, Alberta Golden
Bears/Pandas, 35.36; 12. #317 Charles Pelletier, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 35.59;
13. #348 Emmett Bravakis, Toronto Varsity Blues, 35.70; 14. #84 Josh Lunda,
Dalhousie Tigers, 35.76.
Men 300 Metre Run Finals:
1. #129 Philip Osei, Guelph Gryphons, 33.16; 2. #298 Karson Lehner,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 33.31; 3. #119 Daniel Harper, Guelph Gryphons, 33.57; 4.
#365 Praise Olatoke, Trinity Western Spartans, 34.02; 5. #118 Josh Hamilton,
Guelph Gryphons, 34.29; 6. #345 Jack Berkshire, Toronto Varsity Blues, 34.36;
7. #300 Jacob Murphy, Saskatchewan Huskies, 34.44; 8. #390 Joshua Lorentz,
Waterloo Warriors, 34.44.
Men 600 Metre Run Preliminaries:
1. #485 Levar Russell, York Lions, 1:20.19Q; 2. #17 Brendan Calef, Alberta
Golden Bears/Pandas, 1:20.35Q; 3. #377 Vaughn Taylor, Victoria Vikes,
1:20.21q; 4. #345 Jack Berkshire, Toronto Varsity Blues, 1:20.35q; 5. #390
Joshua Lorentz, Waterloo Warriors, 1:20.63q; 6. #375 Sajjan Sarai, Victoria
Vikes, 1:20.85q; 7. #161 David Gendreau-Fillion, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 1:21.09q;
8. #67 Brent Stephen, Calgary Dinos, 1:21.12; 9. #268 Ret Brailsford, Regina
Cougars, 1:21.14; 10. #196 Miguel Morrison, Manitoba Bisons, 1:21.17; 11. #134
Alanzo Ryan, Guelph Gryphons, 1:21.87; 12. #433 Michael Petersen, Western
Mustangs, 1:22.03; 13. #167 Sebastian Saville, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 1:22.30; 14.
#81 Hudson Grimshaw-Surette, Dalhousie Tigers, 1:25.38.
Men 600 Metre Run Finals:
1. #377 Vaughn Taylor, Victoria Vikes, 1:19.28; 2. #485 Levar Russell, York
Lions, 1:19.51; 3. #345 Jack Berkshire, Toronto Varsity Blues, 1:19.54; 4. #17
Brendan Calef, Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas, 1:19.75; 5. #390 Joshua Lorentz,
Waterloo Warriors, 1:20.19; 6. #375 Sajjan Sarai, Victoria Vikes, 1:20.91; 7.
#161 David Gendreau-Fillion, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 1:23.06.
Men 1000 Metre Run:
1. #59 Eric Lutz, Calgary Dinos, 2:23.35; 2. #161 David Gendreau-Fillion,
Laval Rouge-et-Or, 2:25.31; 3. #19 Robert Chauvet, Alberta Golden
Bears/Pandas, 2:25.56; 4. #132 Alec Purnell, Guelph Gryphons, 2:25.92; 5. #242
Kevin Robertson, Montréal Carabins, 2:26.62; 6. #448 Cole Hannam, Windsor
Lancers, 2:27.34; 7. #187 Simon Berube, Manitoba Bisons, 2:27.57; 8. #323
Andrew Peverill, St. Mary's Huskies, 2:29.21; 9. #215 Ryan Korol, McMaster
Marauders, 2:29.33; 10. #354 Rohan Nowbotsing, Toronto Varsity Blues, 2:29.99;
11. #79 Aidan Goslett, Dalhousie Tigers, 2:34.29; 12. #81 Hudson
Grimshaw-Surette, Dalhousie Tigers, 2:35.57.
Men 1500 Metre Run:
1. #59 Eric Lutz, Calgary Dinos, 3:53.44; 2. #160 Jean-Simon Desgagnés, Laval
Rouge-et-Or, 3:54.82; 3. #242 Kevin Robertson, Montréal Carabins, 3:55.12; 4.
#126 Kyle Madden, Guelph Gryphons, 3:55.41; 5. #213 Alex Drover, McMaster
Marauders, 3:56.30; 6. #362 Nick Colyn, Trinity Western Spartans, 3:56.65; 7.
#323 Andrew Peverill, St. Mary's Huskies, 3:57.06; 8. #271 Ron MacLean, Regina
Cougars, 3:58.10; 9. #258 Mitchell de Lange, Queens Gaels, 3:58.12; 10. #137
Mitchell Ubene, Guelph Gryphons, 4:01.03; 11. #218 Sergio Raez Villanueva,
McMaster Marauders, 4:01.52; 12. #132 Alec Purnell, Guelph Gryphons, 4:04.24;
13. #434 Marcel Scheele, Western Mustangs, 4:05.80.
Men 3000 Metre Run:
1. #160 Jean-Simon Desgagnés, Laval Rouge-et-Or, 8:13.97; 2. #69 Matthew
Travaglini, Calgary Dinos, 8:15.41; 3. #378 Brandon Vail, Victoria Vikes,
8:16.03; 4. #213 Alex Drover, McMaster Marauders, 8:16.30; 5. #63 Russell
Pennock, Calgary Dinos, 8:19.39; 6. #258 Mitchell de Lange, Queens Gaels,
8:21.35; 7. #137 Mitchell Ubene, Guelph Gryphons, 8:24.22; 8. #362 Nick Colyn,
Trinity Western Spartans, 8:26.03; 9. #212 Andrew Davies, McMaster Marauders,
8:30.87; 10. #56 Alexander James, Calgary Dinos, 8:38.88; 11. #434 Marcel
Scheele, Western Mustangs, 8:39.27; 12. #218 Sergio Raez Villanueva, McMaster
Marauders, 8:39.91; 13. #423 Isaiah Frielink, Western Mustangs, 8:40.18; 14.
#77 Callum Drever, Dalhousie Tigers, 8:44.88.
Men 60 Metre Hurdles Preliminaries:
1. #349 Cameron Bruce, Toronto Varsity Blues, 8.10Q; 2. #127 James Muharrem,
Guelph Gryphons, 8.19Q; 3. #76 Matthew Coolen, Dalhousie Tigers, 8.17Q; 4.
#136 Craig Thorne, Guelph Gryphons, 8.19Q; 5. #432 Wilson O'Neill, Western
Mustangs, 8.21Q; 6. #125 Matthew MacNeill, Guelph Gryphons, 8.22Q; 7. #113
Justice Archer, Guelph Gryphons, 8.23q; 8. #449 Leewinchell Jean, Windsor
Lancers, 8.32q; 9. #296 Elliott Klassen, Saskatchewan Huskies, 8.36; 10. #351
Adam Exley, Toronto Varsity Blues, 8.38; 11. #421 Ryan Dooley, Western
Mustangs, 8.47; 12. #50 Kwaku Addo-Osafo, Calgary Dinos, 8.55; 13. #124 Matt
MacGillivray, Guelph Gryphons, 8.57; 14. #269 Thomas Haidl, Regina Cougars,
8.59; --. #205 Matthew Daly, McGill, DQ.
Men 60 Metre Hurdles Finals:
1. #76 Matthew Coolen, Dalhousie Tigers, 8.02; 2. #349 Cameron Bruce, Toronto
Varsity Blues, 8.05; 3. #432 Wilson O'Neill, Western Mustangs, 8.14; 4. #127
James Muharrem, Guelph Gryphons, 8.17; 5. #136 Craig Thorne, Guelph Gryphons,
8.18; 6. #125 Matthew MacNeill, Guelph Gryphons, 8.19; 7. #449 Leewinchell
Jean, Windsor Lancers, 8.27; 8. #113 Justice Archer, Guelph Gryphons, 8.28.
Men 4x200 Metre Relay Preliminaries:
1. Guelph Gryphons (#119 Daniel Harper , #114 Andre Azonwanna , #115 Bertwin
Ben-Smith , #118 Josh Hamilton ), 1:26.96Q; 2. Saskatchewan Huskies (#300
Jacob Murphy , #290 Michael Akintunde , #293 Ryan Botterill , #296 Elliott
Klassen ), 1:28.85Q; 3. Western Mustangs (#424 Spencer Gibbs , #428 Jordan
Mabbott , #414 Ramzi Abdulahi , #430 Adam Nalywaiko ), 1:29.31Q; 4. Manitoba
Bisons (#197 Sebastien Regnier , #189 Luc Deleau , #190 Alec Dickson , #199
Shae Weekes ), 1:28.31q; 5. Waterloo Warriors (#392 Immanuel Onyemah , #390
Joshua Lorentz , #389 Nathan Hehn , #386 Owen Babcock ), 1:28.52q; 6. Alberta
Golden Bears/Pandas (#29 Justin Rose , #16 Daniel Bubelenyi , #32 Emmanuel
Vela , #23 Evan Essapa ), 1:29.46q; 7. York Lions (#483 Keysean Powell , #475
Zeon Bass , #481 Mark Hutchinson , #477 Ugata Ebikeme ), 1:29.59q; 8. Trinity
Western Spartans (#360 Kenny Blackman Jr , #368 Christopher Weiss , #367
Romain Tourvieille De Labro , #365 Praise Olatoke ), 1:29.64q; 9. Toronto
Varsity Blues (#344 Alexander Augimeri , #348 Emmett Bravakis , #347 Carson
Bradley , #352 James Kanu ), 1:29.94; 10. Calgary Dinos (#62 Daniele Orsini ,
#64 Jordan Samson , #65 Mehrdad Shokoohi , #53 Daniel Bosch ), 1:30.54; 11.
Montréal Carabins (#234 Thomas Cote , #241 Taylor Renelique , #237
Youssef-Mehdi Maazami , #236 Azer Khelifa ), 1:30.63; 12. Laval Rouge-et-Or
(#166 Hento Pilipili , #156 Yannis Ahouansou , #164 Henri Lebel , #163 Jasmin
Kirouac ), 1:30.92; 13. Dalhousie Tigers (#75 Nick Beaulieu , #84 Josh Lunda ,
#83 Dan Lord , #80 Lachlan Greechan ), 1:31.96.
Men 4x200 Metre Relay Finals:
1. Guelph Gryphons (#129 Philip Osei , #119 Daniel Harper , #114 Andre
Azonwanna , #118 Josh Hamilton ), 1:26.24; 2. Saskatchewan Huskies (#298
Karson Lehner , #300 Jacob Murphy , #290 Michael Akintunde , #293 Ryan
Botterill ), 1:27.85; 3. Waterloo Warriors (#392 Immanuel Onyemah , #390
Joshua Lorentz , #389 Nathan Hehn , #386 Owen Babcock ), 1:28.47; 4. York
Lions (#483 Keysean Powell , #475 Zeon Bass , #481 Mark Hutchinson , #486
Tohma Van Bergen ), 1:28.48; 5. Western Mustangs (#424 Spencer Gibbs , #428
Jordan Mabbott , #414 Ramzi Abdulahi , #430 Adam Nalywaiko ), 1:28.60; 6.
Manitoba Bisons (#197 Sebastien Regnier , #189 Luc Deleau , #190 Alec Dickson
, #199 Shae Weekes ), 1:28.84; 7. Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas (#29 Justin Rose
, #16 Daniel Bubelenyi , #32 Emmanuel Vela , #23 Evan Essapa ), 1:29.19; 8.
Trinity Western Spartans (#360 Kenny Blackman Jr , #363 Ethan Foster , #367
Romain Tourvieille De Labro , #365 Praise Olatoke ), 1:29.38.
Men 4x400 Metre Relay:
1. Guelph Gryphons (#129 Philip Osei , #118 Josh Hamilton , #119 Daniel Harper
, #119 Daniel Harper ), 3:13.40; 2. Toronto Varsity Blues (#348 Emmett
Bravakis , #345 Jack Berkshire , #347 Carson Bradley , #345 Jack Berkshire ),
3:16.56; 3. Manitoba Bisons (#189 Luc Deleau , #193 Noah Hoffman , #196 Miguel
Morrison , #187 Simon Berube ), 3:16.88; 4. Waterloo Warriors (#389 Nathan
Hehn , #386 Owen Babcock , #387 Liam Clark , #390 Joshua Lorentz ), 3:18.40;
5. Calgary Dinos (#66 Kai Spierenburg , #64 Jordan Samson , #67 Brent Stephen
, #62 Daniele Orsini ), 3:18.65; 6. Western Mustangs (#428 Jordan Mabbott ,
#419 Brendan Costello , #433 Michael Petersen , #414 Ramzi Abdulahi ),
3:19.13; 7. York Lions (#485 Levar Russell , #475 Zeon Bass , #480 Jaxon Hume
, #486 Tohma Van Bergen ), 3:19.63; 8. Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or (#313 Jeremy
Lafreniere , #317 Charles Pelletier , #314 Charles Langlois , #310 Brandon
Drouin ), 3:20.50; 9. Saskatchewan Huskies (#300 Jacob Murphy , #299 Kenneth
McGovern , #296 Elliott Klassen , #306 Jared Welsh ), 3:20.50; 10. Dalhousie
Tigers (#84 Josh Lunda , #81 Hudson Grimshaw-Surette , #82 Noah James , #83
Dan Lord ), 3:25.61; 11. Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas (#32 Emmanuel Vela , #30
Graham Seasons , #17 Brendan Calef , #29 Justin Rose ), 3:26.04; 12. McGill
(#208 Jasper Ross , #206 Sebastian Danson , #204 Jack Crosby , #203 Nicolas
Bernard ), 3:29.91; --. Victoria Vikes (#373 Andrew Paul-Morris , #371 Jack
Boden , #375 Sajjan Sarai ), DNF.
Men 4x800 Metre Relay:
1. Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas (#28 Royden Radowits , #21 Nicholas Cook , #19
Robert Chauvet , #17 Brendan Calef ), 7:33.82; 2. Guelph Gryphons (#134 Alanzo
Ryan , #130 Mark Patton , #126 Kyle Madden , #122 Andrew LeBlanc ), 7:34.63;
3. Regina Cougars (#272 Alexander McBride , #273 Brayden Mytopher , #268 Ret
Brailsford , #271 Ron MacLean ), 7:34.64; 4. Victoria Vikes (#374 Isaac Penner
, #373 Andrew Paul-Morris , #371 Jack Boden , #372 Timothy Longley ), 7:34.71;
5. McMaster Marauders (#214 Gustav Finley , #217 Sam Nusselder , #216 David
Marchant , #215 Ryan Korol ), 7:39.55; 6. Laval Rouge-et-Or (#162 Raphaël
Giguère , #167 Sebastian Saville , #161 David Gendreau-Fillion , ), 7:39.61;
7. Windsor Lancers (#457 Joshua Zilles , #447 Nick D'Alessandro , #454 Brandan
Simone , #448 Cole Hannam ), 7:44.70; 8. Manitoba Bisons (#196 Miguel Morrison
, #200 Michael Wood , #192 Matthew Exner , #187 Simon Berube ), 7:44.97; 9.
Saskatchewan Huskies (#302 Treyton Pernitsky , #301 Kaden Nilson , #292 Dylan
Bauman , #306 Jared Welsh ), 7:45.97; 10. Dalhousie Tigers (#81 Hudson
Grimshaw-Surette , #78 Jonathan Goodridge , #86 Nick Robertson , #79 Aidan
Goslett ), 7:46.59; 11. McGill (#208 Jasper Ross , #203 Nicolas Bernard , #206
Sebastian Danson , #204 Jack Crosby ), 7:46.63; 12. Western Mustangs (#433
Michael Petersen , #431 Erik Ohrling , #420 Sam Cumming , ), 7:49.97; 13.
Calgary Dinos (#60 Liam Murray , #57 Tyler Kiyonaga , #58 James Lively , #67
Brent Stephen ), 7:52.72.
Men High Jump:
1. #239 Emile Ollivier, Montréal Carabins, 2.11m; 2. #70 Colin Unruh, Calgary
Dinos, J2.11m; 3. #18 Wesley Calef, Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas, 2.08m; 4.
#186 Oyinkansola Akinola, Manitoba Bisons, 2.05m; 5. #158 Louis Brosseau,
Laval Rouge-et-Or, J2.05m; 6. #388 Solomon Davidson, Waterloo Warriors, 1.99m;
7. #113 Justice Archer, Guelph Gryphons, J1.99m; 8. #274 Ty Pederson, Regina
Cougars, 1.96m; 9. #128 Benayo Olak, Guelph Gryphons, J1.96m; 10. #54
Alexander Deikoff, Calgary Dinos, 1.86m; 11. #198 Sidiki Sow, Manitoba Bisons,
J1.86m; 11. #322 Logan Coulet, St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom, J1.86m; 13.
#123 Adam Lee, Guelph Gryphons, J1.86m; 14. #455 Sam Villa, Windsor Lancers,
1.81m.
Men Pole Vault:
1. #478 Daniel Gleason, York Lions, 5.13m; 2. #364 Giovanni Hernandez, Trinity
Western Spartans, 5.08m; 3. #473 Samuel Adams, York Lions, 4.93m; 4. #135
Brennan Seguin, Guelph Gryphons, 4.73m; 5. #450 Nojah Parker, Windsor Lancers,
J4.73m; 6. #26 Adam Osborne, Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas, 4.58m; 7. #363 Ethan
Foster, Trinity Western Spartans, J4.58m; 8. #305 Josh Websdale, Saskatchewan
Huskies, 4.43m; 9. #112 Aidan Anger, Guelph Gryphons, J4.43m; --. #316 Maxime
Leveille, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, NH; --. #418 Nick Christopher, Western
Mustangs, NH; --. #446 Ross Benn, Windsor Lancers, DNS.
Men Long Jump:
1. #270 Scott Joseph, Regina Cougars, 7.73m; 2. #483 Keysean Powell, York
Lions, 7.47m; 3. #125 Matthew MacNeill, Guelph Gryphons, 7.30m; 4. #138
Gerrard Wallace, Guelph Gryphons, 7.10m; 5. #350 Eric Che, Toronto Varsity
Blues, 7.09m; 6. #120 Owen Hebb, Guelph Gryphons, 7.05m; 7. #123 Adam Lee,
Guelph Gryphons, 6.88m; 8. #75 Nick Beaulieu, Dalhousie Tigers, 6.87m; 9. #426
Matt Indome, Western Mustangs, 6.65m; 10. #290 Michael Akintunde, Saskatchewan
Huskies, 6.63m; 11. #452 Justin Rempillo, Windsor Lancers, 6.47m.
Men Triple Jump:
1. #343 Femi Akinduro, Toronto Varsity Blues, 15.22m; 2. #186 Oyinkansola
Akinola, Manitoba Bisons, 14.74m; 3. #61 Sodienye Nkwonta, Calgary Dinos,
14.68m; 4. #429 Isaac Mapp, Western Mustangs, 14.52m; 5. #128 Benayo Olak,
Guelph Gryphons, 14.43m; 6. #483 Keysean Powell, York Lions, 14.32m; 7. #416
Scott Billings, Western Mustangs, 14.10m; 8. #131 Scott Peel, Guelph Gryphons,
J14.10m; 9. #361 Denzel Brown, Trinity Western Spartans, 13.94m; 10. #312
Ludovick Hladin, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, 13.87m; 11. #85 Tobi Oshikoya,
Dalhousie Tigers, 13.75m; 12. #270 Scott Joseph, Regina Cougars, 13.13m; --.
#311 Patrick Hanna, Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or, DNS.
Men Shot Put:
1. #116 Mark Bujnowski, Guelph Gryphons, 18.28m; 2. #51 Mohamed Asiff, Calgary
Dinos, 16.96m; 3. #52 Liam Banks, Calgary Dinos, 16.06m; 4. #297 Brett
Lachance, Saskatchewan Huskies, 15.80m; 5. #294 Brennan Degenhardt,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 15.79m; 6. #245 Jarod Manuel, New Brunswick Reds,
15.75m; 7. #172 Ben Ingvaldson, Lethbridge Pronghorns, 15.18m; 8. #304 Tyrell
Sawatzky, Saskatchewan Huskies, 14.62m; 9. #445 Anthony Atkinson, Windsor
Lancers, 14.43m; 10. #417 Stuart Cameron, Western Mustangs, 14.42m; 11. #356
Frank Vreugdenhil, Toronto Varsity Blues, 13.90m; 12. #207 Jose Guerra,
McGill, 13.47m; 13. #456 Zion Webb, Windsor Lancers, 12.84m.
Men Weight Throw:
1. #116 Mark Bujnowski, Guelph Gryphons, 19.68m; 2. #165 Joey Lussier, Laval
Rouge-et-Or, 18.48m; 3. #174 Andreas Troschke, Lethbridge Pronghorns, 17.64m;
4. #445 Anthony Atkinson, Windsor Lancers, 17.04m; 5. #55 Pedro Diaz, Calgary
Dinos, 16.95m; 6. #245 Jarod Manuel, New Brunswick Reds, 16.71m; 7. #304
Tyrell Sawatzky, Saskatchewan Huskies, 16.58m; 8. #484 Jonathan Raspanti, York
Lions, 16.27m; 9. #297 Brett Lachance, Saskatchewan Huskies, 15.50m; 10. #173
Brayden Klippenstein, Lethbridge Pronghorns, 15.48m; 11. #172 Ben Ingvaldson,
Lethbridge Pronghorns, 14.81m; 12. #171 Xavier Crosby, Lethbridge Pronghorns,
12.65m.
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Metre Dash Heptathlon:
1. #295 Landon Gill, Saskatchewan Huskies, 6.99; 2. #117 Gunnar Eyjolfsson,
Guelph Gryphons, 7.13; 3. #233 Antoine Berube, Montréal Carabins, 7.17; 4.
#425 Jared Hendricks-Polack, Western Mustangs, 7.27; 5. #303 Brendan Ritchie,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 7.29; 6. #244 Micah Hesman, New Brunswick Reds, 7.32; 7.
#415 Shawn Beaudoin, Western Mustangs, 7.35; 8. #291 Masson Altrogge,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 7.36; 9. #363 Ethan Foster, Trinity Western Spartans,
7.42; 10. #422 Ryan Evans, Western Mustangs, 7.42; 11. #209 Alexander Stathis,
McGill, 7.49; 12. #368 Christopher Weiss, Trinity Western Spartans, 7.50.
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Metre Run Heptathlon:
1. #291 Masson Altrogge, Saskatchewan Huskies, 2:47.56; 2. #422 Ryan Evans,
Western Mustangs, 2:47.88; 3. #244 Micah Hesman, New Brunswick Reds, 2:54.12;
4. #425 Jared Hendricks-Polack, Western Mustangs, 2:59.62; 5. #415 Shawn
Beaudoin, Western Mustangs, 2:59.72; 6. #368 Christopher Weiss, Trinity
Western Spartans, 3:00.35; 7. #295 Landon Gill, Saskatchewan Huskies, 3:00.71;
8. #117 Gunnar Eyjolfsson, Guelph Gryphons, 3:01.63; 9. #233 Antoine Berube,
Montréal Carabins, 3:04.60; 10. #209 Alexander Stathis, McGill, 3:05.52; 11.
#303 Brendan Ritchie, Saskatchewan Huskies, 3:09.98; --. #363 Ethan Foster,
Trinity Western Spartans, DNF.
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Metre Hurdles Heptathlon:
1. #295 Landon Gill, Saskatchewan Huskies, 8.55; 2. #233 Antoine Berube,
Montréal Carabins, 8.60; 3. #209 Alexander Stathis, McGill, 8.75; 4. #244
Micah Hesman, New Brunswick Reds, 8.77; 5. #422 Ryan Evans, Western Mustangs,
8.91; 6. #303 Brendan Ritchie, Saskatchewan Huskies, 8.94; 7. #291 Masson
Altrogge, Saskatchewan Huskies, 8.96; 8. #117 Gunnar Eyjolfsson, Guelph
Gryphons, 9.00; 9. #425 Jared Hendricks-Polack, Western Mustangs, 9.04; 10.
#363 Ethan Foster, Trinity Western Spartans, 9.39; 11. #368 Christopher Weiss,
Trinity Western Spartans, 9.54; --. #415 Shawn Beaudoin, Western Mustangs,
DNF.
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon:
1. #425 Jared Hendricks-Polack, Western Mustangs, 1.96m!; 1. #295 Landon Gill,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 1.96m!; 3. #117 Gunnar Eyjolfsson, Guelph Gryphons,
1.87m; 4. #363 Ethan Foster, Trinity Western Spartans, 1.81m; 5. #303 Brendan
Ritchie, Saskatchewan Huskies, 1.78m; 5. #422 Ryan Evans, Western Mustangs,
1.78m; 7. #291 Masson Altrogge, Saskatchewan Huskies, 1.75m; 7. #209 Alexander
Stathis, McGill, 1.75m; 7. #415 Shawn Beaudoin, Western Mustangs, 1.75m; 10.
#368 Christopher Weiss, Trinity Western Spartans, 1.72m; 11. #244 Micah
Hesman, New Brunswick Reds, 1.63m; 12. #233 Antoine Berube, Montréal Carabins,
1.60m.
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon:
1. #368 Christopher Weiss, Trinity Western Spartans, 4.50m; 2. #117 Gunnar
Eyjolfsson, Guelph Gryphons, 4.40m; 3. #422 Ryan Evans, Western Mustangs,
4.10m; 4. #295 Landon Gill, Saskatchewan Huskies, 4.00m; 5. #209 Alexander
Stathis, McGill, 3.90m; 5. #244 Micah Hesman, New Brunswick Reds, 3.90m; 5.
#415 Shawn Beaudoin, Western Mustangs, 3.90m; 5. #303 Brendan Ritchie,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 3.90m; 9. #233 Antoine Berube, Montréal Carabins, 3.80m;
10. #291 Masson Altrogge, Saskatchewan Huskies, 3.70m; 11. #425 Jared
Hendricks-Polack, Western Mustangs, 3.60m; --. #363 Ethan Foster, Trinity
Western Spartans, NH.
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon:
1. #117 Gunnar Eyjolfsson, Guelph Gryphons, 7.06m; 2. #295 Landon Gill,
Saskatchewan Huskies, 6.75m; 3. #425 Jared Hendricks-Polack, Western Mustangs,
6.62m; 4. #368 Christopher Weiss, Trinity Western Spartans, 6.53m; 5. #209
Alexander Stathis, McGill, 6.51m; 6. #363 Ethan Foster, Trinity Western
Spartans, 6.40m; 7. #303 Brendan Ritchie, Saskatchewan Huskies, 6.31m; 8. #233
Antoine Berube, Montréal Carabins, 6.29m; 9. #422 Ryan Evans, Western
Mustangs, 6.20m; 10. #415 Shawn Beaudoin, Western Mustangs, 6.10m; 11. #291
Masson Altrogge, Saskatchewan Huskies, 6.04m; 12. #244 Micah Hesman, New
Brunswick Reds, 5.86m.
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon:
1. #295 Landon Gill, Saskatchewan Huskies, 13.89m; 2. #415 Shawn Beaudoin,
Western Mustangs, 13.28m; 3. #209 Alexander Stathis, McGill, 12.74m; 4. #291
Masson Altrogge, Saskatchewan Huskies, 12.46m; 5. #368 Christopher Weiss,
Trinity Western Spartans, 11.36m; 6. #303 Brendan Ritchie, Saskatchewan
Huskies, 11.33m; 7. #244 Micah Hesman, New Brunswick Reds, 11.03m; 8. #363
Ethan Foster, Trinity Western Spartans, 10.94m; 9. #425 Jared
Hendricks-Polack, Western Mustangs, 10.91m; 10. #422 Ryan Evans, Western
Mustangs, 10.75m; 11. #117 Gunnar Eyjolfsson, Guelph Gryphons, 10.09m; 12.
#233 Antoine Berube, Montréal Carabins, 9.71m.
Men Heptathlon:
1. #295 Landon Gill, Saskatchewan Huskies, 5252; 2. #117 Gunnar Eyjolfsson,
Guelph Gryphons, 4968; 3. #425 Jared Hendricks-Polack, Western Mustangs, 4735;
4. #422 Ryan Evans, Western Mustangs, 4709; 5. #209 Alexander Stathis, McGill,
4655; 6. #291 Masson Altrogge, Saskatchewan Huskies, 4654; 7. #368 Christopher
Weiss, Trinity Western Spartans, 4597; 8. #303 Brendan Ritchie, Saskatchewan
Huskies, 4532; 9. #244 Micah Hesman, New Brunswick Reds, 4474; 10. #233
Antoine Berube, Montréal Carabins, 4423; 11. #415 Shawn Beaudoin, Western
Mustangs, 3896; 12. #363 Ethan Foster, Trinity Western Spartans, 3254.
|