Folders |
2017 Results - Canadian University Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Ellis Timing Ellis Timing - Contractor License
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 1 Women 60 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7.19 2015-03-12 Khamica Bingham, York
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #262 Emy Beliveau Sherbrooke 7.45 7.40 10
2 #96 Shyvonne Roxborough Guelph 7.57 7.51 8 7.501
3 #396 Joy Spear Chief-Mor Western 7.55 7.51 6 7.505
4 #224 Joy Becker Regina 7.56 7.52 5
5 #55 Amelia Brohman Carleton 7.60 7.55 4
6 #172 Tegan Turner Manitoba 7.63 7.57 3
7 #368 Tegan Sauer Waterloo 7.57 7.58 2 7.575
8 #369 Sian Smart Waterloo 7.58 7.58 1 7.576
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 18 2) Sherbrooke 15
3) Windsor 10 4) Toronto 8
5) Western 6 6) Regina 5
7) Laval 4 7) Carleton 4
9) Manitoba 3 9) Waterloo 3
11) McGill 2
Event 2 Men 60 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 6.57 2010 Sam Effah, Calgary
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #127 Kyle Thompson Guelph 6.84 6.75 10
2 #227 Tevaughn Campbell Regina 6.79 6.77 8
3 #375 Mohamed Yassin Waterloo 6.91 6.84 6
4 #259 Winston Williams Saskatchewan 6.87 6.86 5
5 #350 James Linde Trinity Western 6.88 6.88 4
6 #121 Keysean Powell Guelph 6.88 6.90 3
7 #287 Adrian Kinney St Francis Xavier 6.91 6.94 2
8 #322 Alexander Lau Toronto 6.91 6.96 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 13 2) Regina 8
3) Waterloo 6 4) Saskatchewan 5
5) Trinity Western 4 6) St Francis Xavier 2
7) Toronto 1
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 7:50 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 3 Women 300 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 37.35 2005 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
39.47 S Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 #85 Lauren D'Agnol Guelph 39.64 39.15 S 5
2 #262 Emy Beliveau Sherbrooke 39.66 39.23 S 4
3 #450 Christy Ihuna York 39.53 39.78 2
4 #89 Tessa Hamilton Guelph 39.69 40.75 1
Section 2 Finals
1 #9 Carline Muir Alberta 38.16 37.47 S 10
2 #297 Katrina Innan Toronto 38.90 38.90 S 8
3 #98 Jenna Smith Guelph 39.10 38.95 S 6
4 #16 Ashley Whitema Alberta 39.22 39.62 3
=============================================================================================
U Sports: ! 37.35 2005 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
39.47 S Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals
1 #9 Carline Muir Alberta 38.16 37.47 S 2 10
2 #297 Katrina Innan Toronto 38.90 38.90 S 2 8
3 #98 Jenna Smith Guelph 39.10 38.95 S 2 6
4 #85 Lauren D'Agnol Guelph 39.64 39.15 S 1 5
5 #262 Emy Beliveau Sherbrooke 39.66 39.23 S 1 4
6 #16 Ashley Whitema Alberta 39.22 39.62 2 3
7 #450 Christy Ihuna York 39.53 39.78 1 2
8 #89 Tessa Hamilton Guelph 39.69 40.75 1 1
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 52 2) Guelph 45.50
3) Sherbrooke 37 4) Calgary 28
5) Western 24 6) Alberta 21
7) Windsor 16 8) Saskatchewan 14
9) Regina 13 10) York 12
11) Ottawa 11 12) Trinity Western 9
13) Laval 7 14) Queen's 6
15) Manitoba 5 16) Carleton 4
17) Waterloo 3 18) McGill 2
18) New Brunswick 2 20) Dalhousie 0.50
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 7:58 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 4 Men 300 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 33.40 1999 Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke
34.44 S Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 #344 Nathaniel Geo Trinity Western 34.43 34.35 S 5
2 #124 Brandon Shirk Guelph 34.64 34.38 S 4
3 #318 Rayshaun Fran Toronto 34.43 34.53 3
4 #126 Graeme Thomps Guelph 34.66 35.30 1
Section 2 Finals
1 #21 Austin Cole Alberta 34.07 33.64 S 10
2 #400 Ramzi Abdulah Western 34.02 33.71 S 8
3 #77 Mike Van Der P Dalhousie 34.37 34.10 S 6
4 #255 Karson Lehner Saskatchewan 34.32 35.10 2
=============================================================================================
U Sports: ! 33.40 1999 Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke
34.44 S Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals
1 #21 Austin Cole Alberta 34.07 33.64 S 2 10
2 #400 Ramzi Abdulah Western 34.02 33.71 S 2 8
3 #77 Mike Van Der P Dalhousie 34.37 34.10 S 2 6
4 #344 Nathaniel Geo Trinity Western 34.43 34.35 S 1 5
5 #124 Brandon Shirk Guelph 34.64 34.38 S 1 4
6 #318 Rayshaun Fran Toronto 34.43 34.53 1 3
7 #255 Karson Lehner Saskatchewan 34.32 35.10 2 2
8 #126 Graeme Thomps Guelph 34.66 35.30 1 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 86 2) Laval 40.50
3) Toronto 24 4) Trinity Western 20
5) Windsor 19 6) Dalhousie 14.50
7) Western 14 8) Manitoba 11
9) Alberta 10 10) Lethbridge 9
10) Calgary 9 12) Sherbrooke 8
12) Carleton 8 12) Saskatchewan 8
12) Regina 8 16) Waterloo 6
16) McMaster 6 18) York 4
18) Ottawa 4 20) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 1:22 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 5 Women 600 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
2 turn stagger
U Sports: ! 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
1:31.94 S Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #263 Maite Bouchar Sherbrooke 1:30.56 1:29.23 S 10
2 #300 Madeleine Kel Toronto 1:30.84 1:29.83 S 8
3 #46 Jenna Westaway Calgary 1:30.92 1:30.13 S 6
4 #354 Rachel Franco Victoria 1:31.05 1:30.70 S 5
5 #305 Jazz Shukla Toronto 1:31.23 1:30.86 S 4
6 #212 Charlotte Gar Ottawa 1:32.07 1:32.21 3
7 #245 Julianne Laba Saskatchewan 1:31.86 1:32.79 2
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 77.50 2) Guelph 63.50
3) Sherbrooke 47 3) Alberta 47
3) Western 47 6) Calgary 40
7) Windsor 29 8) Saskatchewan 21
9) Ottawa 14 10) Trinity Western 13.50
11) Regina 13 11) York 13
13) Manitoba 7 13) Laval 7
15) Queen's 6 15) Victoria 6
17) Dalhousie 5.50 18) Carleton 4
19) Waterloo 3 20) New Brunswick 2
20) McGill 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 2:14 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 6 Men 600 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
2 turn stagger
U Sports: ! 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
1:19.79 S Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #115 Thomas Land Guelph 1:19.18 1:17.93 S 10
2 #364 Tyler Smith Victoria 1:19.47 1:18.23 S 8
3 #411 Triphon Moodi Western 1:19.69 1:18.51 S 6
4 #56 Sebastian Savi Carleton 1:19.79 1:18.79 S 5
5 #435 Nick MacMacki Windsor 1:19.79 1:18.82 S 4
6 #429 Corey Bellemo Windsor 1:19.93 1:19.46 S 3
7 #278 Gabriel Slyth Sherbrooke 1:20.18 1:23.22 2
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 110 2) Laval 45.50
3) Windsor 34 4) Western 31
5) Toronto 28 6) Trinity Western 20
7) Victoria 18 8) Waterloo 16
9) Dalhousie 14.50 10) Manitoba 14
11) Sherbrooke 13 11) Carleton 13
13) Alberta 12 14) Saskatchewan 10
15) Regina 9 15) Calgary 9
15) Lethbridge 9 18) Ottawa 8
19) McMaster 6 20) York 5
21) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 9:32 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 7 Women 1000 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 2:41.67 2016-03-11 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
2:49.64 S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #308 Lucia Staffor Toronto 2:42.21 2:47.70 S 10
2 #46 Jenna Westaway Calgary 2:42.02 2:47.73 S 8
3 #300 Madeleine Kel Toronto 2:42.91 2:48.21 S 6
4 #305 Jazz Shukla Toronto 2:46.08 2:49.48 S 5
5 #93 Cheryse Mitton Guelph 2:47.62 2:49.53 S 4
6 #81 Katelyn Ayers Guelph 2:45.81 2:49.69 3
7 #13 Nicole Soderbe Alberta 2:47.50 2:49.94 2
8 #102 Sophia Watts Guelph 2:48.57 2:51.21 0.50 2:51.209
8 #61 Sarah Myatt Dalhousie 2:54.08 2:51.21 0.50 2:51.209
10 #101 Charlotte War Guelph 2:46.29 2:51.74
11 #137 Catherine Gag Laval 2:48.94 2:56.07
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 63.50 2) Toronto 62
3) Western 41 4) Sherbrooke 37
5) Calgary 34 6) Alberta 27
7) Windsor 24 8) Saskatchewan 19
9) York 13 9) Regina 13
11) Ottawa 11 12) Trinity Western 9
13) Laval 7 13) Manitoba 7
15) Queen's 6 16) Dalhousie 4.50
17) Carleton 4 18) Waterloo 3
19) McGill 2 19) New Brunswick 2
21) Victoria 1
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 5:36 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 8 Men 1000 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 2:22.09 2012 Tommy Lecours, Guelph
Comp# Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #429 Corey Bellemore Windsor 2:23.87 2:24.64 10
2 #115 Thomas Land Guelph 2:23.01 2:25.78 8
3 #198 Jeff Tweedle McMaster 2:22.81 2:25.85 6
4 #435 Nick MacMackin Windsor 2:23.24 2:26.09 5
5 #75 Will Russell Dalhousie 2:24.83 2:26.80 4
6 #324 Sacha Smart Toronto 2:23.13 2:27.21 3
7 #156 Nicolas Morin Laval 2:22.50 2:28.07 2
8 #146 Alex Bussieres Laval 2:25.13 2:28.27 1
9 #360 Thomas Oxland Victoria 2:23.97 2:30.38
10 #316 Ben DeVito Toronto 2:23.86 2:31.97
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 31 2) Windsor 19
3) Toronto 9 3) Lethbridge 9
5) Regina 8 5) Sherbrooke 8
7) McMaster 6 7) Waterloo 6
9) Dalhousie 5 9) Saskatchewan 5
9) Laval 5 12) Trinity Western 4
13) St Francis Xavier 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 2:54 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 9 Women 1500 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 4:16.41 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
4:28.71 S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #307 Gabriela Staf Toronto 4:16.42 4:24.08 S 10
2 #308 Lucia Staffor Toronto 4:16.51 4:25.57 S 8
3 #134 Aurelie Dube- Laval 4:23.82 4:26.13 S 6
4 #338 Regan Yee Trinity Western 4:14.96 4:26.83 S 5
5 #41 Melissa Jones Calgary 4:23.20 4:27.50 S 4
6 #223 Julie-Anne St Queen's 4:25.71 4:28.35 S 3
7 #81 Katelyn Ayers Guelph 4:24.93 4:28.69 S 2
8 #13 Nicole Soderbe Alberta 4:27.37 4:31.62 1
9 #102 Sophia Watts Guelph 4:26.08 4:32.11
10 #103 Hannah Woodho Guelph 4:24.83 4:32.36
11 #65 Colleen Wilson Dalhousie 4:25.70 4:34.31
12 #64 Michaela Walke Dalhousie 4:25.83 4:36.95
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 99.50 2) Guelph 79.50
3) Sherbrooke 48 3) Alberta 48
5) Western 47 6) Calgary 44
7) Windsor 29 8) Saskatchewan 21
9) Trinity Western 18.50 10) Regina 18
11) Manitoba 17 12) Ottawa 14
13) York 13 13) Laval 13
15) Queen's 9 16) Victoria 6
17) Dalhousie 5.50 18) McGill 5
19) New Brunswick 4 19) Carleton 4
21) Waterloo 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 3:17 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 10 Men 1500 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 3:46.85 1990 Allan Klassen, UBC
3:50.10 S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #362 Cole Peterson Victoria 3:46.76 3:50.86 10
2 #160 Antoine Thibe Laval 3:42.11 3:51.40 8 3:51.398
3 #429 Corey Bellemo Windsor 3:46.98 3:51.40 6 3:51.400
4 #156 Nicolas Morin Laval 3:48.68 3:52.81 5
5 #198 Jeff Tweedle McMaster 3:43.94 3:52.92 4
6 #70 Dan Gorman Dalhousie 3:48.48 3:53.01 3
7 #106 Connor Black Guelph 3:48.66 3:53.09 2
8 #353 Declan White Trinity Western 3:48.64 3:55.85 1
9 #123 Brayden Senec Guelph 3:47.75 3:56.94
10 #286 Alex Cyr St Francis Xavier 3:50.62 3:57.28
11 #435 Nick MacMacki Windsor 3:47.28 4:01.84
12 #414 Jack Sheffar Western 3:44.64 4:07.08
-- #324 Sacha Smart Toronto 3:47.78 DNS
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 118 2) Laval 58.50
3) Windsor 53 4) Western 34
5) Victoria 28 5) Toronto 28
7) Alberta 22 8) Trinity Western 21
9) Carleton 19 10) Dalhousie 17.50
11) Waterloo 16 12) Manitoba 14
13) Sherbrooke 13 14) Saskatchewan 10
14) McMaster 10 16) Calgary 9
16) Lethbridge 9 16) Regina 9
19) Ottawa 8 20) York 6
21) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 6:47 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 11 Women 3000 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 9:04.88 1988 Brenda Shackleton, Victoria
9:45.93 S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #307 Gabriela Staf Toronto 9:23.92 9:18.36 S 10
2 #338 Regan Yee Trinity Western 9:07.59 9:20.03 S 8
3 #223 Julie-Anne St Queen's 9:21.81 9:20.80 S 6
4 #41 Melissa Jones Calgary 9:24.62 9:21.52 S 5
5 #394 Kristina Popa Western 9:29.03 9:27.57 S 4
6 #425 Stefanie Smit Windsor 9:36.77 9:30.54 S 3
7 #134 Aurelie Dube- Laval 9:26.11 9:31.15 S 2
8 #139 Anne-Marie Ga Laval 9:36.31 9:32.16 S 1
9 #103 Hannah Woodho Guelph 9:32.12 9:33.50 S
10 #329 Lisa Brooking Trinity Western 9:24.38 9:42.91 S
11 #65 Colleen Wilson Dalhousie 9:39.76 9:53.70
12 #389 Katherine Lam Western 9:38.05 10:00.12
-- #334 Mirelle Marte Trinity Western 9:46.19 DNS
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 44 2) Guelph 33.50
3) Sherbrooke 33 4) Calgary 28
5) Western 24 6) Windsor 16
7) Saskatchewan 14 8) Regina 13
9) Ottawa 11 10) York 10
11) Trinity Western 9 12) Alberta 8
13) Laval 7 14) Queen's 6
15) Manitoba 5 16) Carleton 4
17) Waterloo 3 18) McGill 2
18) New Brunswick 2 20) Dalhousie 0.50
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 9:32 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 12 Men 3000 Metre Run
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7:59.29 1996 Jeff Schiebler, UBC
8:13.21 S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #160 Antoine Thibe Laval 8:04.78 8:12.98 S 10
2 #145 Igor Bougnot Laval 8:10.35 8:19.16 8
3 #123 Brayden Senec Guelph 8:14.68 8:20.23 6
4 #106 Connor Black Guelph 8:11.64 8:20.37 5
5 #159 Jonathan Tede Laval 8:10.14 8:25.72 4
6 #129 Benjamin Work Guelph 8:19.48 8:28.42 3
7 #119 Mark Patton Guelph 8:10.92 8:30.15 2
8 #288 Angus Rawling St Francis Xavier 8:19.99 8:33.59 1
9 #353 Declan White Trinity Western 8:06.39 8:34.60
10 #26 Royden Radowit Alberta 8:17.56 8:37.19
11 #193 Francois Jarr McGill 8:15.99 8:39.13
-- #414 Jack Sheffar Western 8:10.40 DNF
-- #437 Taylor McArth Windsor 8:17.38 DNF
-- #359 Chet Goerzen Victoria 8:19.59 DNS
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 100 2) Laval 45.50
3) Toronto 28 4) Windsor 27
5) Western 25 6) Trinity Western 20
7) Waterloo 16 8) Dalhousie 14.50
9) Manitoba 14 10) Alberta 12
11) Sherbrooke 11 12) Victoria 10
12) Saskatchewan 10 14) Calgary 9
14) Regina 9 14) Lethbridge 9
17) Carleton 8 17) Ottawa 8
19) McMaster 6 20) York 5
21) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 5:30 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 13 Women 60 Metre Hurdles 0.840m
==========================================================================================
13.00 m to first hurdle, then every 8.50 m (yellow marks).
U Sports: ! 8.20 2015-03-13 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #246 Astrid Nyame Saskatchewan 8.40 8.31 10
2 #396 Joy Spear Chief-Mor Western 8.37 8.34 8
3 #208 Tania Bambi Ottawa 8.43 8.44 6
4 #209 Devyani Biswal Ottawa 8.51 8.45 5
5 #90 Sarah Hammond Guelph 8.27 8.54 4
6 #2 Cassandra Grenke Alberta 8.46 8.64 3
7 #91 Hailey Hitchings Guelph 8.52 8.65 2
8 #94 Emma Nero Guelph 8.57 8.67 1
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 34 2) Guelph 33.50
3) Sherbrooke 27 4) Western 20
5) Calgary 18 6) Ottawa 11
7) Saskatchewan 10 7) Windsor 10
9) Alberta 8 10) Regina 5
11) Laval 4 11) Carleton 4
13) Manitoba 3 13) Waterloo 3
15) New Brunswick 2 15) McGill 2
17) Dalhousie 0.50
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 5:42 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 14 Men 60 Metre Hurdles 1.067m
==========================================================================================
13.72 m to first hurdle, then every 9.14 m (blue marks).
U Sports: ! 7.79 2014 Sekou Kaba, Ottawa
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #118 Gregory MacNeill Guelph 8.15 8.04 10
2 #108 Jackson Cheung Guelph 8.36 8.17 8
3 #404 Locky Butcher Western 8.17 8.25 6 8.244
4 #346 Calum Innes Trinity Western 8.30 8.25 5 8.248
5 #220 Scott Hancock Ottawa 8.35 8.26 4
6 #50 Alexander Gall Calgary 8.55 8.34 3
7 #321 Anthony Kwan Toronto 8.46 8.42 2
8 #252 Austin Edwards Saskatchewan 8.45 8.45 1
-- #68 Matthew Coolen Dalhousie 8.30 DNS
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 49 2) Windsor 19
3) Toronto 11 4) Trinity Western 9
4) Lethbridge 9 6) Regina 8
6) Sherbrooke 8 8) Western 6
8) Waterloo 6 8) Saskatchewan 6
8) McMaster 6 12) Dalhousie 5
12) Laval 5 14) Ottawa 4
15) Calgary 3 16) St Francis Xavier 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 4:44 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 15 Women 4x200 Metre Relay
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1:36.53 2013 Toronto, Toronto
Bingham, Brown, Wells, Geiger
1:41.43 S Standard
School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Western 1:40.40 1:38.77 S 8
1) #396 Joy Spear Chief-Morris 2) #399 Natalie Topp
3) #398 Caroline Stricelj 4) #390 Courtney Langille
2 Windsor 1:40.66 1:39.08 S 5
1) #423 Courteney Rivait 2) #424 Stephanie Shaw
3) #418 Kristy Hodgins 4) #422 Emily Omahen
3 Waterloo 1:41.35 1:40.51 S 3
1) #369 Sian Smart 2) #368 Tegan Sauer
3) #366 Jenny Carrique 4) #367 Kelsi Darmon
4 York 1:41.33 1:40.90 S 2
1) #445 Mikeisha Bobb 2) #449 Courtney Dwyer
3) #450 Christy Ihunaegbo 4) #451 Shania Payne
Section 2 Finals
1 Alberta 1:39.27 1:38.54 S 10
1) #16 Ashley Whiteman 2) #2 Cassandra Grenke
3) #15 Grace Werner 4) #9 Carline Muir
2 Laval 1:39.95 1:38.84 S 6
1) #143 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre 2) #136 Andreanne Frigon
3) #132 Rose-Emilie Carrier 4) #133 Charlie Dorval
3 Guelph 1:39.85 1:39.31 S 4
1) #98 Jenna Smith 2) #96 Shyvonne Roxborough
3) #85 Lauren D'Agnolo 4) #89 Tessa Hamilton
-- Manitoba 1:40.30 DNF
1) #172 Tegan Turner 2) #167 Tayo Babalola
3) #171 Sophia Mbabaali 4) #173 Sasanie Wanigasekara
=============================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1:36.53 2013 Toronto, Toronto
Bingham, Brown, Wells, Geiger
1:41.43 S Standard
School Prelims Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals
1 Alberta 1:39.27 1:38.54 S 2 10
1) #16 Ashley Whiteman 2) #2 Cassandra Grenke
3) #15 Grace Werner 4) #9 Carline Muir
2 Western 1:40.40 1:38.77 S 1 8
1) #396 Joy Spear Chief-Morris 2) #399 Natalie Topp
3) #398 Caroline Stricelj 4) #390 Courtney Langille
3 Laval 1:39.95 1:38.84 S 2 6
1) #143 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre 2) #136 Andreanne Frigon
3) #132 Rose-Emilie Carrier 4) #133 Charlie Dorval
4 Windsor 1:40.66 1:39.08 S 1 5
1) #423 Courteney Rivait 2) #424 Stephanie Shaw
3) #418 Kristy Hodgins 4) #422 Emily Omahen
5 Guelph 1:39.85 1:39.31 S 2 4
1) #98 Jenna Smith 2) #96 Shyvonne Roxborough
3) #85 Lauren D'Agnolo 4) #89 Tessa Hamilton
6 Waterloo 1:41.35 1:40.51 S 1 3
1) #369 Sian Smart 2) #368 Tegan Sauer
3) #366 Jenny Carrique 4) #367 Kelsi Darmon
7 York 1:41.33 1:40.90 S 1 2
1) #445 Mikeisha Bobb 2) #449 Courtney Dwyer
3) #450 Christy Ihunaegbo 4) #451 Shania Payne
-- Manitoba 1:40.30 DNF 2
1) #172 Tegan Turner 2) #167 Tayo Babalola
3) #171 Sophia Mbabaali 4) #173 Sasanie Wanigasekara
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 119.50 2) Guelph 86.83
3) Western 73 4) Alberta 66
5) Calgary 58.33 6) Sherbrooke 48
7) Windsor 39 8) Laval 27
9) Saskatchewan 21 10) Trinity Western 18.50
11) Manitoba 18 11) Regina 18
13) York 15 14) Ottawa 14
15) Queen's 9 16) Victoria 6
16) Waterloo 6 18) Dalhousie 5.83
19) McGill 5 20) New Brunswick 4
20) Carleton 4
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 4:18 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 16 Men 4x200 Metre Relay
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1:25.65 2012 Ottawa, Ottawa
Makinde, Robertson, Biocchi, Makinde
1:28.91 S Standard
School Prelims Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Toronto 1:29.17 1:28.06 S 10
1) #318 Rayshaun Franklin 2) #322 Alexander Lau
3) #311 Jack Berkshire 4) #325 Charles Sutton
2 Waterloo 1:29.17 1:28.62 S 5
1) #375 Mohamed Yassin 2) #370 Joerg Ahne
3) #372 Josh Lorentz 4) #371 Owen Babcock
3 Windsor 1:28.97 1:29.15 4
1) #432 Tyler Hopkins 2) #434 Chris Kramer
3) #438 Matt McKeegan 4) #431 Jaiden Brown
4 Regina 1:30.33 1:31.09 2
1) #227 Tevaughn Campbell 2) #238 Austin Strauss
3) #228 William Chamney 4) #234 Liam Nystuen
Section 2 Finals
1 Guelph 1:28.52 1:28.16 S 8
1) #105 Kristian Benjamin 2) #127 Kyle Thompson
3) #118 Gregory MacNeill 4) #124 Brandon Shirk
2 Alberta 1:28.55 1:28.34 S 6
1) #32 Thompson Weegar 2) #21 Austin Cole
3) #29 Cam Snider 4) #17 Jonathan Allan
3 Saskatchewan 1:28.50 1:29.26 3
1) #255 Karson Lehner 2) #256 Adam Paslawski
3) #257 Brody Pylypow 4) #252 Austin Edwards
-- Trinity Western 1:29.04 DNF
1) #350 James Linde 2) #344 Nathaniel George
3) #339 Nicholas Ayin 4) #345 Stephen Humphrey
=============================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1:25.65 2012 Ottawa, Ottawa
Makinde, Robertson, Biocchi, Makinde
1:28.91 S Standard
School Prelims Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals
1 Toronto 1:29.17 1:28.06 S 1 10
1) #318 Rayshaun Franklin 2) #322 Alexander Lau
3) #311 Jack Berkshire 4) #325 Charles Sutton
2 Guelph 1:28.52 1:28.16 S 2 8
1) #105 Kristian Benjamin 2) #127 Kyle Thompson
3) #118 Gregory MacNeill 4) #124 Brandon Shirk
3 Alberta 1:28.55 1:28.34 S 2 6
1) #32 Thompson Weegar 2) #21 Austin Cole
3) #29 Cam Snider 4) #17 Jonathan Allan
4 Waterloo 1:29.17 1:28.62 S 1 5
1) #375 Mohamed Yassin 2) #370 Joerg Ahne
3) #372 Josh Lorentz 4) #371 Owen Babcock
5 Windsor 1:28.97 1:29.15 1 4
1) #432 Tyler Hopkins 2) #434 Chris Kramer
3) #438 Matt McKeegan 4) #431 Jaiden Brown
6 Saskatchewan 1:28.50 1:29.26 2 3
1) #255 Karson Lehner 2) #256 Adam Paslawski
3) #257 Brody Pylypow 4) #252 Austin Edwards
7 Regina 1:30.33 1:31.09 1 2
1) #227 Tevaughn Campbell 2) #238 Austin Strauss
3) #228 William Chamney 4) #234 Liam Nystuen
-- Trinity Western 1:29.04 DNF 2
1) #350 James Linde 2) #344 Nathaniel George
3) #339 Nicholas Ayin 4) #345 Stephen Humphrey
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 132 2) Windsor 68
3) Laval 61.50 4) Toronto 38
5) Western 34 6) Victoria 28
6) Alberta 28 8) Sherbrooke 21
8) Waterloo 21 8) Trinity Western 21
11) Lethbridge 19 11) Carleton 19
13) Dalhousie 18.50 14) Manitoba 14
15) Saskatchewan 13 16) Regina 11
17) McMaster 10 18) Calgary 9
19) Ottawa 8 20) York 6
21) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 4:13 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 17 Women 4x400 Metre Relay
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 3:41.47 2012 Toronto, Toronto
Brown, Jewett, Callender, Wells
3:51.64 S Standard
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Section 1
1 Calgary 3:50.31 3:48.26 S 6
1) #44 Natalie McDougall 2) #45 Niki Oudenaarden
3) #43 Megan Kretzer 4) #46 Jenna Westaway
2 Western 3:50.18 3:48.94 S 4
1) #398 Caroline Stricelj 2) #383 Ally Gonzalez
3) #399 Natalie Topp 4) #386 Kaleigh Hole
3 Guelph 3:49.48 3:49.91 S 3
1) #97 Tiana Sinnatamby 2) #89 Tessa Hamilton
3) #85 Lauren D'Agnolo 4) #98 Jenna Smith
4 Manitoba 3:53.35 3:50.15 S 1
1) #167 Tayo Babalola 2) #174 Erin White
3) #171 Sophia Mbabaali 4) #173 Sasanie Wanigasekara
5 McGill 3:53.46 3:52.94
1) #187 Elliane Croce 2) #191 Jessica Tat
3) #189 Maike Huszarik 4) #190 Ariane Lismer
6 Victoria 3:53.00 3:55.60
1) #356 Chloe Hewitt 2) #357 Alyssa Mousseau
3) #358 Andrea Robinson 4) #354 Rachel Francois
Section 2
1 Toronto 3:45.85 3:45.03 S 10
1) #305 Jazz Shukla 2) #308 Lucia Stafford
3) #300 Madeleine Kelly 4) #297 Katrina Innanen
2 Alberta 3:49.32 3:45.93 S 8
1) #16 Ashley Whiteman 2) #11 Bailey Sallis
3) #13 Nicole Soderberg 4) #9 Carline Muir
3 Windsor 3:48.73 3:48.78 S 5
1) #423 Courteney Rivait 2) #424 Stephanie Shaw
3) #418 Kristy Hodgins 4) #420 Alexia Lamothe
4 Laval 3:49.18 3:49.99 S 2
1) #143 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre 2) #132 Rose-Emilie Carrier
3) #136 Andreanne Frigon 4) #133 Charlie Dorval
5 Ottawa 3:49.33 3:50.36 S
1) #218 Sophia Skorenky 2) #212 Charlotte Gardner
3) #211 Madison Clarke 4) #215 Jecica Joseph
6 Sherbrooke 3:48.14 3:50.72 S
1) #270 Sabrina Neron 2) #269 Marianne Myre-Bourgault
3) #267 Winona Lefebvre Castillo 4) #263 Maite Bouchard
=============================================================================================
U Sports: ! 3:41.47 2012 Toronto, Toronto
Brown, Jewett, Callender, Wells
3:51.64 S Standard
School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals
1 Toronto 3:45.85 3:45.03 S 2 10
1) #305 Jazz Shukla 2) #308 Lucia Stafford
3) #300 Madeleine Kelly 4) #297 Katrina Innanen
2 Alberta 3:49.32 3:45.93 S 2 8
1) #16 Ashley Whiteman 2) #11 Bailey Sallis
3) #13 Nicole Soderberg 4) #9 Carline Muir
3 Calgary 3:50.31 3:48.26 S 1 6
1) #44 Natalie McDougall 2) #45 Niki Oudenaarden
3) #43 Megan Kretzer 4) #46 Jenna Westaway
4 Windsor 3:48.73 3:48.78 S 2 5
1) #423 Courteney Rivait 2) #424 Stephanie Shaw
3) #418 Kristy Hodgins 4) #420 Alexia Lamothe
5 Western 3:50.18 3:48.94 S 1 4
1) #398 Caroline Stricelj 2) #383 Ally Gonzalez
3) #399 Natalie Topp 4) #386 Kaleigh Hole
6 Guelph 3:49.48 3:49.91 S 1 3
1) #97 Tiana Sinnatamby 2) #89 Tessa Hamilton
3) #85 Lauren D'Agnolo 4) #98 Jenna Smith
7 Laval 3:49.18 3:49.99 S 2 2
1) #143 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre 2) #132 Rose-Emilie Carrier
3) #136 Andreanne Frigon 4) #133 Charlie Dorval
8 Manitoba 3:53.35 3:50.15 S 1 1
1) #167 Tayo Babalola 2) #174 Erin White
3) #171 Sophia Mbabaali 4) #173 Sasanie Wanigasekara
9 Ottawa 3:49.33 3:50.36 S 2
1) #218 Sophia Skorenky 2) #212 Charlotte Gardner
3) #211 Madison Clarke 4) #215 Jecica Joseph
10 Sherbrooke 3:48.14 3:50.72 S 2
1) #270 Sabrina Neron 2) #269 Marianne Myre-Bourgault
3) #267 Winona Lefebvre Castillo 4) #263 Maite Bouchard
11 McGill 3:53.46 3:52.94 1
1) #187 Elliane Croce 2) #191 Jessica Tat
3) #189 Maike Huszarik 4) #190 Ariane Lismer
12 Victoria 3:53.00 3:55.60 1
1) #356 Chloe Hewitt 2) #357 Alyssa Mousseau
3) #358 Andrea Robinson 4) #354 Rachel Francois
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 119.50 2) Guelph 82.83
3) Western 65 4) Calgary 58.33
5) Alberta 56 6) Sherbrooke 48
7) Windsor 34 8) Laval 21
8) Saskatchewan 21 10) Trinity Western 18.50
11) Manitoba 18 11) Regina 18
13) Ottawa 14 14) York 13
15) Queen's 9 16) Victoria 6
17) Dalhousie 5.83 18) McGill 5
19) New Brunswick 4 19) Carleton 4
21) Waterloo 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 4:49 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 18 Men 4x400 Metre Relay
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 3:14.12 2008 Calgary, Calgary
Effah, Kimick, Saizew, Ratzlaff
3:18.95 S Standard
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sherbrooke 3:18.83 3:18.90 S 4
1) #279 Alexender Szuba 2) #280 Antoine Villeneuve
3) #278 Gabriel Slythe-Leveille 4) #272 Yassine Aber
2 Laval 3:20.34 3:20.62 2
1) #150 Vincent Duguay 2) #149 Benoit Didier
3) #151 Youssef Ennaciri 4) #156 Nicolas Morin
3 Manitoba 3:19.45 3:20.75 1
1) #183 Miguel Morrison 2) #178 Conrad Drover
3) #186 Matthew Van Schepdael 4) #177 Simon Berube
4 Dalhousie 3:20.34 3:22.52
1) #78 Lucas Watson 2) #77 Mike Van Der Poel
3) #79 Jake Wing 4) #71 Shiloh Johnson
5 Trinity Western 3:19.28 3:24.04
1) #339 Nicholas Ayin 2) #347 Aidan Kits
3) #343 Tyler de Jong 4) #344 Nathaniel George
6 Saskatchewan 3:20.40 3:25.28
1) #252 Austin Edwards 2) #258 Jared Welsh
3) #251 Mackenzie Dawson 4) #249 Reid Balezantis
Section 2
1 Western 3:17.50 3:17.54 S 10
1) #410 Jordan Mabbott 2) #406 Mac Campbell
3) #411 Triphon Moodie 4) #400 Ramzi Abdulahi
2 Alberta 3:17.61 3:17.59 S 8
1) #29 Cam Snider 2) #30 Matthew Van Mulligen
3) #31 Emmanuel Vela 4) #21 Austin Cole
3 Toronto 3:13.39 3:18.26 S 6
1) #311 Jack Berkshire 2) #325 Charles Sutton
3) #327 Rostam Turner 4) #318 Rayshaun Franklin
4 Guelph 3:10.83 3:18.28 S 5
1) #124 Brandon Shirk 2) #118 Gregory MacNeill
3) #126 Graeme Thompson 4) #115 Thomas Land
5 Waterloo 3:17.51 3:20.26 3
1) #375 Mohamed Yassin 2) #372 Josh Lorentz
3) #373 Nathaniel Meadows 4) #371 Owen Babcock
6 Regina 3:18.71 3:21.77
1) #238 Austin Strauss 2) #228 William Chamney
3) #234 Liam Nystuen 4) #229 Alex Eiswerth
=============================================================================================
U Sports: ! 3:14.12 2008 Calgary, Calgary
Effah, Kimick, Saizew, Ratzlaff
3:18.95 S Standard
School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals
1 Western 3:17.50 3:17.54 S 2 10
1) #410 Jordan Mabbott 2) #406 Mac Campbell
3) #411 Triphon Moodie 4) #400 Ramzi Abdulahi
2 Alberta 3:17.61 3:17.59 S 2 8
1) #29 Cam Snider 2) #30 Matthew Van Mulligen
3) #31 Emmanuel Vela 4) #21 Austin Cole
3 Toronto 3:13.39 3:18.26 S 2 6
1) #311 Jack Berkshire 2) #325 Charles Sutton
3) #327 Rostam Turner 4) #318 Rayshaun Franklin
4 Guelph 3:10.83 3:18.28 S 2 5
1) #124 Brandon Shirk 2) #118 Gregory MacNeill
3) #126 Graeme Thompson 4) #115 Thomas Land
5 Sherbrooke 3:18.83 3:18.90 S 1 4
1) #279 Alexender Szuba 2) #280 Antoine Villeneuve
3) #278 Gabriel Slythe-Leveille 4) #272 Yassine Aber
6 Waterloo 3:17.51 3:20.26 2 3
1) #375 Mohamed Yassin 2) #372 Josh Lorentz
3) #373 Nathaniel Meadows 4) #371 Owen Babcock
7 Laval 3:20.34 3:20.62 1 2
1) #150 Vincent Duguay 2) #149 Benoit Didier
3) #151 Youssef Ennaciri 4) #156 Nicolas Morin
8 Manitoba 3:19.45 3:20.75 1 1
1) #183 Miguel Morrison 2) #178 Conrad Drover
3) #186 Matthew Van Schepdael 4) #177 Simon Berube
9 Regina 3:18.71 3:21.77 2
1) #238 Austin Strauss 2) #228 William Chamney
3) #234 Liam Nystuen 4) #229 Alex Eiswerth
10 Dalhousie 3:20.34 3:22.52 1
1) #78 Lucas Watson 2) #77 Mike Van Der Poel
3) #79 Jake Wing 4) #71 Shiloh Johnson
11 Trinity Western 3:19.28 3:24.04 1
1) #339 Nicholas Ayin 2) #347 Aidan Kits
3) #343 Tyler de Jong 4) #344 Nathaniel George
12 Saskatchewan 3:20.40 3:25.28 1
1) #252 Austin Edwards 2) #258 Jared Welsh
3) #251 Mackenzie Dawson 4) #249 Reid Balezantis
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 141 2) Windsor 68
3) Laval 65.50 4) Western 45
5) Toronto 44 6) Alberta 36
7) Lethbridge 29 8) Victoria 28
9) Sherbrooke 25 10) Waterloo 24
11) Dalhousie 23.50 12) Trinity Western 21
13) Carleton 19 14) Manitoba 18
15) York 14 16) Saskatchewan 13
17) Regina 11 18) McMaster 10
19) Calgary 9 20) Ottawa 8
21) Montréal 6 22) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 8:26 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 19 Women 4x800 Metre Relay
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 8:32.36 2015-03-13 University of Toronto, Toronto
R Jewett, H Walmsley, S Gollish, G Stafford
9:03.95 S Standard
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Toronto 8:51.10 8:50.84 S 10
1) #292 Gillian Ceyhan 2) #296 Avery Garrett-Patterson
3) #300 Madeleine Kelly 4) #308 Lucia Stafford
2 Guelph 8:54.88 8:51.82 S 8
1) #86 Dana Earhart 2) #101 Charlotte Ward
3) #93 Cheryse Mitton 4) #81 Katelyn Ayers
3 Alberta 8:53.97 8:59.48 S 6
1) #6 Lesley Koopman 2) #7 Morgan Lawley
3) #11 Bailey Sallis 4) #13 Nicole Soderberg
4 Saskatchewan 9:06.26 9:05.44 5
1) #243 Courtney Hufsmith 2) #245 Julianne Labach
3) #241 Tye Buettner 4) #247 Shayna Uhryn
5 Dalhousie 9:09.95 9:08.18 4
1) #60 Anna McCrea 2) #64 Michaela Walker
3) #63 Olivia Ross 4) #61 Sarah Myatt
6 Western 8:59.92 9:10.51 3
1) #382 Jenna Freeman 2) #389 Katherine Lampard
3) #378 Kate Current 4) #394 Kristina Popadich
7 Calgary 9:07.08 9:12.42 2
1) #39 Emma Dixon 2) #33 Kate Anderson
3) #38 Emma Cook-Clarke 4) #35 Jessica Baraskewich
8 Victoria 8:56.87 9:20.89 1
1) #356 Chloe Hewitt 2) #357 Alyssa Mousseau
3) #355 Julia Greer 4) #354 Rachel Francois
9 Laval 9:01.72 9:23.59
1) #137 Catherine Gagne 2) #139 Anne-Marie Gauthier
3) #142 Caroline Pomerleau 4) #134 Aurelie Dube-Lavoie
10 Trinity Western 9:00.65 9:24.05
1) #332 Meg Harradine 2) #337 Mikaela Smart
3) #335 Hannah Ryan 4) #329 Lisa Brooking
11 Ottawa 8:59.79 9:25.27
1) #211 Madison Clarke 2) #218 Sophia Skorenky
3) #212 Charlotte Gardner 4) #210 Rebecca Brennan
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 63.50 2) Toronto 62
3) Western 41 4) Sherbrooke 37
5) Calgary 34 6) Alberta 27
7) Windsor 24 8) Saskatchewan 19
9) York 13 9) Regina 13
11) Ottawa 11 12) Trinity Western 9
13) Laval 7 13) Manitoba 7
15) Queen's 6 16) Dalhousie 4.50
17) Carleton 4 18) Waterloo 3
19) McGill 2 19) New Brunswick 2
21) Victoria 1
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 8:51 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 20 Men 4x800 Metre Relay
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7:27.94 2014 Windsor, Windsor
La Marra, McArthur, Bellemore, Ullman
7:38.86 S Standard
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria 7:33.85 7:30.16 S 10
1) #360 Thomas Oxland 2) #362 Cole Peterson
3) #363 Brendon Restall 4) #364 Tyler Smith
2 Windsor 7:31.83 7:30.39 S 8
1) #437 Taylor McArthur 2) #433 Joe Kagumba
3) #435 Nick MacMackin 4) #429 Corey Bellemore
3 Guelph 7:38.27 7:31.92 S 6
1) #117 Taylor Lyman 2) #110 Mostafa Elkurdy
3) #116 Andrew Leblanc 4) #114 Thomas Kemp
4 Laval 7:46.45 7:39.54 5
1) #158 Benjamin Raymond 2) #149 Benoit Didier
3) #146 Alex Bussieres 4) #150 Vincent Duguay
5 Toronto 7:33.87 7:40.21 4
1) #319 Craig Klomp 2) #315 Noah Defreyne
3) #312 Alexander Bimm 4) #316 Ben DeVito
6 Manitoba 7:37.81 7:43.05 3
1) #179 Josh Dyck 2) #178 Conrad Drover
3) #186 Matthew Van Schepdael 4) #177 Simon Berube
7 Saskatchewan 7:42.36 7:43.19 2
1) #254 Ryan Kowalchuk 2) #258 Jared Welsh
3) #249 Reid Balezantis 4) #250 Robert Bigsby
8 Regina 7:42.25 7:43.28 1
1) #230 Greg Hetterley 2) #233 Shawn McLean
3) #229 Alex Eiswerth 4) #239 Adam Strueby
9 Dalhousie 7:53.70 7:43.44
1) #75 Will Russell 2) #79 Jake Wing
3) #71 Shiloh Johnson 4) #70 Dan Gorman
10 Alberta 7:38.36 7:44.81
1) #19 Alex Bouferguene 2) #24 Kieran McDonald
3) #22 Cameron Fenske 4) #30 Matthew Van Mulligen
11 Trinity Western 7:38.22 7:54.20
1) #351 Levi Neufeld 2) #342 Caleb de Jong
3) #348 James Lam 4) #343 Tyler de Jong
12 Western 7:35.65 8:10.71
1) #459 Matt Sheeler 2) #415 Muhumed Sirage
3) #407 Ben Carson 4) #411 Triphon Moodie
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 100 2) Laval 45.50
3) Toronto 28 4) Windsor 27
5) Western 25 6) Trinity Western 20
7) Waterloo 16 8) Dalhousie 14.50
9) Manitoba 14 10) Alberta 12
11) Sherbrooke 11 12) Victoria 10
12) Saskatchewan 10 14) Calgary 9
14) Regina 9 14) Lethbridge 9
17) Carleton 8 17) Ottawa 8
19) McMaster 6 20) York 5
21) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 4:13 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 21 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Open 1.52m + 5cm to 1.67m then +3cm
U Sports: ! 1.88m 2014 Emma Nuttall, TWU
1.72m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #295 Danielle Dela Toronto 1.78m 1.76m S 10
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 #45 Niki Oudenaard Calgary 1.78m 1.73m S 8
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
3 #138 Genevieve Gag Laval 1.65m 1.70m 6
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 #385 Emilia Grala Western 1.69m 1.67m 5
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
PPP O O XO XXX
5 #386 Kaleigh Hole Western 1.74m 1.67m 4
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 #392 Devyn Mackenz Western 1.67m 1.62m 2.50
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP XO O XXX
6 #391 Shaelyn Lauri Western 1.66m 1.62m 2.50
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP XO O XXX
8 #92 Gabby Marton Guelph 1.67m 1.62m 0.33
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP O XO XXX
8 #59 Macayla Cullen Dalhousie 1.69m 1.62m 0.33
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XO XXX
8 #42 Jamie Kolodins Calgary 1.70m 1.62m 0.33
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XO XXX
11 #397 Zarria Storm Western 1.65m 1.62m
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP O XXO XXX
12 #289 Carolyn Adams Toronto 1.72m 1.57m
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
12 #261 Amelie Auge Sherbrooke 1.66m 1.57m
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 119.50 2) Guelph 82.83
3) Western 65 4) Calgary 58.33
5) Alberta 56 6) Sherbrooke 48
7) Windsor 34 8) Laval 21
8) Saskatchewan 21 10) Trinity Western 18.50
11) Manitoba 18 11) Regina 18
13) Ottawa 14 14) York 13
15) Queen's 9 16) Victoria 6
17) Dalhousie 5.83 18) McGill 5
19) New Brunswick 4 19) Carleton 4
21) Waterloo 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 6:23 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 22 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Open at 1.88m + 5cm to 1.98m then + 3cm
U Sports: ! 2.24m 1993 Alex Zaliaskas, Toronto
2.04m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #182 Alhaji Mansar Manitoba 2.20m 2.10m S 10
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
2 #107 Sean Cate Guelph 2.14m 2.07m S 8
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 #54 Colin Unruh Calgary 2.05m 2.01m 6
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP O O O XXX
4 #345 Stephen Humph Trinity Western 2.03m 2.01m 5
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP O O XO XXX
5 #69 Devin Erringto Dalhousie 1.98m 2.01m 3.50
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04
O O XXO XO XXX
5 #157 Peter Nsaka M Laval 2.06m 2.01m 3.50
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP O XXO XO XXX
7 #122 Drew Schulz Guelph 2.03m 1.98m 2
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01
O XXO O XXX
8 #185 Sidiki Sow Manitoba 2.00m 1.93m 1
1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP O XXX
9 #326 Nathan Tesfu Toronto 2.00m 1.93m
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XXO XXX
9 #404 Locky Butcher Western 2.04m 1.93m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04
O XXO XXP PPP X
11 #317 James Elson Toronto 2.02m 1.93m
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XXO XXX
-- #180 Eric Guy Manitoba 2.06m DNS
1.88
DNS
-- #221 Steve Nkusi Ottawa 2.01m DNS
1.88
DNS
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 59 2) Windsor 19
3) Trinity Western 14 4) Manitoba 11
4) Toronto 11 6) Calgary 9
6) Lethbridge 9 8) Dalhousie 8.50
8) Laval 8.50 10) Sherbrooke 8
10) Regina 8 12) Western 6
12) Saskatchewan 6 12) Waterloo 6
12) McMaster 6 16) Ottawa 4
17) St Francis Xavier 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 10:00 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Open 3.26m + 15cm to 3.71m +10cm
then up by 10cm.
U Sports: ! 4.25m 2016-03-11 Robin Bone, Western
4.00m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #10 Paige Ridout Alberta 4.11m 4.02m S 10 Jump-off: OK 4.02
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 #8 Meghan Lim Alberta 3.96m 4.02m S 8 Jump-off: fail 4.02
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
3 #377 Robin Bone Western 4.21m 4.02m S 6
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
4 #427 Rachael Wolfs Windsor 4.11m 3.92m 5
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 #331 Madison Evans Trinity Western 3.71m 3.82m 3.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP O XO O O XXX
5 #303 Brittany Salm Toronto 3.71m 3.82m 3.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
7 #14 Kathryn Van Ry Alberta 3.90m 3.82m 2
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
8 #330 Kirsten Dunfo Trinity Western 3.85m 3.72m 1
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 #4 Rachel Hyink Alberta 3.76m 3.72m
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP XO O XXO XXX
10 #304 Amina Sherif Toronto 3.73m 3.72m
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
11 #388 Lynton Lam Western 3.71m 3.57m
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP XO XO XXX
12 #36 Nicole Bewski Calgary 3.70m 3.57m
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O XXO XXX
13 #201 Sarah Bédard Montréal 3.40m 3.27m
3.27 3.42
XXO XXX
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 65.50 2) Guelph 63.50
3) Western 47 3) Alberta 47
5) Sherbrooke 37 6) Calgary 34
7) Windsor 29 8) Saskatchewan 19
9) Trinity Western 13.50 10) York 13
10) Regina 13 12) Ottawa 11
13) Laval 7 13) Manitoba 7
15) Queen's 6 16) Dalhousie 4.50
17) Carleton 4 18) Waterloo 3
19) McGill 2 19) New Brunswick 2
21) Victoria 1
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 4:18 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Open 4.27m + 15cm to 4.72m +10cm
U Sports: ! 5.65m 1992 Doug Wood, York
4.72m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #18 Spencer Allen Alberta 5.09m 5.02m S 10
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO PPP XXX
2 #444 Chris Waugh Windsor 5.11m 4.92m S 8
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
3 #57 Telvin Taverni Carleton 4.50m 4.82m S 6
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 #441 Milos Savic Windsor 4.89m 4.82m S 5
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
5 #130 Connor Young Guelph 4.71m 4.72m S 4
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82
PPP O XO XO XXX
6 #408 Brian Choja Western 4.71m 4.72m S 3
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82
PPP O XXO XO XXX
7 #120 Graham Pitfie Guelph 4.66m 4.72m S 2
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 #454 Sam Adams York 4.88m 4.57m 1
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 #455 Jason Clare York 4.58m 4.57m
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP XO XO XXX
10 #349 Maxime Leveil Trinity Western 4.60m 4.57m
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
XXO XXO XO XXX
11 #128 Thomas Weigl Guelph 4.80m 4.57m
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP XXO XXO XXX
-- #409 Daniel Gleaso Western 4.71m NH
4.27 4.42 4.57
PPP PPP XXX
-- #322 Alexander Lau Toronto 4.75m NH
4.27
XXX
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 132 2) Windsor 68
3) Laval 61.50 4) Toronto 38
5) Western 34 6) Victoria 28
6) Alberta 28 8) Sherbrooke 21
8) Waterloo 21 8) Trinity Western 21
11) Lethbridge 19 11) Carleton 19
13) Dalhousie 18.50 14) Manitoba 14
15) Saskatchewan 13 16) Regina 11
17) McMaster 10 18) Calgary 9
19) Ottawa 8 20) York 6
21) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 6:47 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 6.24m 2001 Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto
5.85m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #452 Holly Pitters York 6.15m 6.14m S 10
FOUL 5.71m 6.14m PASS FOUL FOUL
2 #224 Joy Becker Regina 6.29m 6.12m S 8
5.84m 6.12m 6.08m 5.85m 6.01m FOUL
3 #261 Amelie Auge Sherbrooke 5.81m 5.84m 6
5.76m 5.66m 5.71m FOUL 5.84m FOUL
4 #45 Niki Oudenaard Calgary 6.01m 5.73m 5
5.66m 4.19m 5.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 #246 Astrid Nyame Saskatchewan 5.95m 5.73m 4
5.63m 5.59m 5.50m 4.29m 5.54m 5.73m
6 #422 Emily Omahen Windsor 5.97m 5.68m 3
5.58m 5.45m 5.60m 5.55m FOUL 5.68m
7 #173 Sasanie Wanig Manitoba 5.63m 5.61m 2
5.22m 5.28m 5.61m 5.50m 5.28m FOUL
8 #333 Rachel Jerome Trinity Western 5.72m 5.60m 1
5.51m FOUL 5.60m 5.50m FOUL 5.52m
9 #95 Vanessa Oliver Guelph 5.57m 5.57m
5.52m 5.57m 5.37m
10 #42 Jamie Kolodins Calgary 5.60m 5.54m
FOUL 5.54m 5.39m
11 #244 Renee Kennedy Saskatchewan 5.59m 5.52m
5.52m FOUL 5.38m
12 #203 Victoria Lebl New Brunswick 5.49m 5.27m
FOUL 5.22m 5.27m
13 #381 Katie Fleming Western 5.62m 5.02m
4.99m FOUL 5.02m
14 #386 Kaleigh Hole Western 5.57m 4.93m
FOUL 4.93m 4.89m
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 34 2) Guelph 33.50
3) Sherbrooke 33 4) Calgary 23
5) Western 20 6) Saskatchewan 14
7) Windsor 13 7) Regina 13
9) Ottawa 11 10) York 10
11) Alberta 8 12) Manitoba 5
13) Laval 4 13) Carleton 4
15) Waterloo 3 16) McGill 2
16) New Brunswick 2 18) Trinity Western 1
19) Dalhousie 0.50
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 8:44 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7.88m 2010 Christopher Greenway, Ottawa
7.14m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #370 Joerg Ahne Waterloo 7.26m 7.34m S 10
7.08m FOUL 7.00m 7.20m 7.34m 7.29m
2 #121 Keysean Powel Guelph 7.30m 7.28m S 8
6.93m 7.14m FOUL 7.07m 6.98m 7.28m
3 #402 Jonny Balogun Western 7.20m 7.27m S 6
7.27m 7.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.05m
4 #403 Riley Bell Western 7.35m 7.27m S 5
7.02m FOUL FOUL 7.03m 6.94m 7.27m
5 #220 Scott Hancock Ottawa 7.13m 7.15m S 4
6.95m FOUL FOUL 7.14m 7.15m FOUL
6 #273 Mc Christian Sherbrooke 7.19m 6.96m 3
6.96m 6.66m 6.85m 6.52m 6.56m 6.45m
7 #25 Cyril Okoye Alberta 6.97m 6.86m 2
6.51m FOUL 6.82m 6.86m 6.67m FOUL
8 #456 Nick Fyffe York 7.02m 6.85m 1
6.85m 6.76m FOUL 6.83m FOUL 6.84m
9 #67 Jordan Bruce Dalhousie 7.35m 6.80m
6.80m 6.80m 6.67m
10 #350 James Linde Trinity Western 7.10m 6.67m
FOUL 6.67m 3.72m
11 #235 Ben Rumpel Regina 6.90m 6.50m
FOUL 6.49m 6.50m
-- #111 Mark Emode Guelph 6.96m DNS
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 94 2) Laval 40.50
3) Western 25 4) Toronto 24
5) Trinity Western 20 6) Windsor 19
7) Waterloo 16 8) Dalhousie 14.50
9) Alberta 12 10) Manitoba 11
10) Sherbrooke 11 12) Calgary 9
12) Lethbridge 9 14) Carleton 8
14) Regina 8 14) Saskatchewan 8
14) Ottawa 8 18) McMaster 6
19) York 5 20) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 2:14 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 13.16m 2015-03-14 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western
12.05m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #169 Rebekah Ecker Manitoba 11.88m 12.32m S 10
12.22m 12.24m 12.17m 12.05m 12.12m 12.32m
2 #82 Jordan Bates Guelph 12.09m 12.00m 8
11.67m 12.00m 11.61m 11.77m 11.65m 11.88m
3 #95 Vanessa Oliver Guelph 11.85m 11.98m 6
11.83m 11.80m 11.98m 11.79m 11.80m 11.45m
4 #224 Joy Becker Regina 11.95m 11.91m 5
11.18m 11.91m 11.67m 11.73m 11.68m 11.70m
5 #290 Laura Amoi Toronto 12.02m 11.85m 4
11.60m 11.54m 11.85m 11.83m 11.55m 11.77m
6 #192 Lauren (Abby) McGill 11.78m 11.82m 3
11.55m 11.82m 11.78m 11.58m FOUL FOUL
7 #205 Tess McDonald New Brunswick 11.67m 11.79m 2
FOUL 11.79m 11.74m 11.58m FOUL FOUL
8 #266 Marie-Eve Kie Sherbrooke 11.81m 11.79m 1
11.67m 11.55m 11.58m 11.70m FOUL 11.79m
9 #328 Mowalola Adel Trinity Western 11.77m 11.63m
11.63m FOUL 11.17m
10 #380 Paige Doyle Western 11.73m 11.39m
11.39m 11.28m 11.04m
11 #173 Sasanie Wanig Manitoba 11.60m 11.32m
10.96m 9.29m 11.32m
12 #298 Kerry-Ann Jam Toronto 11.73m 11.19m
FOUL FOUL 11.19m
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 81.50 2) Guelph 77.50
3) Sherbrooke 48 4) Western 47
4) Alberta 47 6) Calgary 40
7) Windsor 29 8) Saskatchewan 21
9) Regina 18 10) Manitoba 17
11) Ottawa 14 12) Trinity Western 13.50
13) York 13 14) Laval 7
15) Queen's 6 15) Victoria 6
17) Dalhousie 5.50 18) McGill 5
19) New Brunswick 4 19) Carleton 4
21) Waterloo 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 6:43 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 15.81m 2013 Olivier Huet, Sherbrooke
14.16m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #162 Aaron Hernand Lethbridge 15.01m 15.22m S 10
14.83m 14.72m 14.87m 15.20m 15.19m 15.22m
2 #456 Nick Fyffe York 14.94m 15.10m S 8
15.00m 15.10m 14.56m FOUL 15.07m 14.90m
3 #202 Patrick Hanna Montréal 15.28m 14.92m S 6
FOUL 14.79m 14.92m FOUL PASS FOUL
4 #67 Jordan Bruce Dalhousie 15.18m 14.88m S 5
13.58m 13.90m 14.16m 14.59m 14.88m 14.64m
5 #121 Keysean Powel Guelph 14.82m 14.82m S 4
13.78m 14.17m 14.47m 14.32m 13.31m 14.82m
6 #184 Gee-ef Nkwont Manitoba 14.90m 14.69m S 3
14.41m FOUL 14.47m 14.31m 14.41m 14.69m
7 #157 Peter Nsaka M Laval 14.74m 14.59m S 2
14.29m FOUL 14.59m 14.21m 14.48m FOUL
8 #402 Jonny Balogun Western 14.33m 14.22m S 1
FOUL 14.22m 13.56m 11.42m 14.05m 13.39m
9 #352 Aaron Postma Trinity Western 14.44m 14.09m
14.09m 13.81m 13.96m
10 #52 Sodienye Nkwon Calgary 14.38m 13.91m
13.91m FOUL 13.84m
11 #260 Daniel Yetman Saskatchewan 14.18m 13.65m
13.60m 13.65m 13.56m
-- #76 Chas Smith Dalhousie 14.20m DNS
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 141 2) Windsor 68
3) Laval 65.50 4) Western 45
5) Toronto 44 6) Alberta 36
7) Lethbridge 29 8) Victoria 28
9) Sherbrooke 25 10) Waterloo 24
11) Dalhousie 23.50 12) Trinity Western 21
13) Carleton 19 14) Manitoba 18
15) York 14 16) Saskatchewan 13
17) Regina 11 18) McMaster 10
19) Calgary 9 20) Ottawa 8
21) Montréal 6 22) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 8:04 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 29 Women Shot Put 4.0kg
==========================================================================================
Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
1200h to 1345h.
U Sports: ! 16.96m 2016-03-11 Brittany Crew, York
13.37m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #84 Ashley Connell Guelph 15.48m 15.59m S 10
14.70m 15.59m 15.05m 15.05m 14.95m 14.93m
2 #421 Sarah Mitton Windsor 16.14m 15.55m S 8
15.04m 15.29m 14.50m 15.14m 15.55m 14.67m
3 #387 Brooke Hoxar- Western 14.62m 14.52m S 6
13.63m 14.38m 13.91m FOUL 13.92m 14.52m
4 #384 Emily Good Western 13.79m 13.60m S 5
13.60m 13.56m 13.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 #45 Niki Oudenaard Calgary 13.75m 13.45m S 4
13.45m FOUL 12.53m 12.17m FOUL 11.87m
6 #395 Stephanie She Western 13.29m 13.41m S 3
12.47m 13.41m 12.93m 13.40m 12.65m FOUL
7 #168 Brooke-Lynn B Manitoba 13.40m 13.20m 2
12.49m FOUL 13.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 #446 Kaitlin Brook York 13.00m 13.04m 1
13.04m 11.64m 12.55m 11.41m 12.01m 11.66m
9 #294 Ekua Cudjoe Toronto 13.09m 12.76m
11.70m 11.85m 12.76m
10 #376 Ashley Amofah Western 13.17m 12.61m
12.61m 12.31m 12.30m
11 #240 Jessica Buett Saskatchewan 13.58m 12.52m
11.47m 11.52m 12.52m
12 #135 Leina Durand Laval 12.31m 12.40m
12.27m 12.40m 11.49m
13 #416 Leanna Garcia Windsor 13.29m 12.34m
FOUL 12.34m FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 55.50 2) Toronto 52
3) Western 38 4) Sherbrooke 37
5) Calgary 32 6) Windsor 24
7) Alberta 21 8) Saskatchewan 14
9) York 13 9) Regina 13
11) Ottawa 11 12) Trinity Western 9
13) Laval 7 13) Manitoba 7
15) Queen's 6 16) Carleton 4
17) Waterloo 3 18) McGill 2
18) New Brunswick 2 20) Dalhousie 0.50
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-11 - 4:18 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 30 Men Shot Put 7.26kg
==========================================================================================
Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
1200h to 1345h.
U Sports: ! 18.48m 2011 Andrew Smith, Saskatchewan
16.68m S Standard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #164 Peter Millman Lethbridge 17.54m 17.25m S 10
17.24m 17.15m 17.04m 16.81m 17.00m 17.25m
2 #274 Marc-Antoine Sherbrooke 16.84m 17.14m S 8
16.18m 17.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.89m
3 #439 Eli Pawliw Windsor 17.13m 16.74m S 6
16.28m 16.57m 16.74m FOUL 16.33m 16.57m
4 #430 Brett Boersma Windsor 15.81m 16.37m 5
15.51m 14.73m FOUL 16.37m 15.77m 15.81m
5 #125 Jared Skeath Guelph 16.71m 16.23m 4
14.15m 15.06m 15.87m 15.41m 16.23m 15.82m
6 #144 Simon Beaulie Laval 16.09m 15.96m 3
FOUL 15.05m 15.41m 15.28m FOUL 15.96m
7 #112 Mackenzie Jos Guelph 14.82m 15.65m 2
14.78m 15.65m 15.00m 14.76m FOUL 14.80m
8 #72 Adam Karakolis Dalhousie 14.96m 15.46m 1
FOUL 15.46m 14.84m 15.41m FOUL 15.28m
9 #27 Armin Rouhi Alberta 15.13m 14.88m
14.39m 14.88m 14.54m
10 #443 Andrew Vermet Windsor 15.10m 14.52m
14.52m FOUL FOUL
11 #163 Ben Ingvaldso Lethbridge 15.57m 13.33m
FOUL 13.33m FOUL
12 #206 Jonathan Gion New Brunswick 16.76m 13.27m
FOUL 13.27m 13.11m
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 132 2) Windsor 68
3) Laval 61.50 4) Toronto 38
5) Western 34 6) Victoria 28
6) Alberta 28 8) Sherbrooke 21
8) Waterloo 21 8) Trinity Western 21
11) Lethbridge 19 11) Carleton 19
13) Dalhousie 18.50 14) Manitoba 14
15) Saskatchewan 13 16) Regina 11
17) McMaster 10 18) Calgary 9
19) Ottawa 8 20) York 6
21) St Francis Xavier 3
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 3:52 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 31 Women Weight Throw 20lbs
==========================================================================================
Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
1200h to 1345h.
U Sports: ! 19.66m 2005 Kate Forbes, Lethbridge
Comp# Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #84 Ashley Connell Guelph 17.96m 18.46m 10
FOUL 17.36m FOUL FOUL 18.46m 17.05m
2 #294 Ekua Cudjoe Toronto 17.52m 17.60m 8
16.55m 17.23m 17.60m 16.98m 16.78m 17.06m
3 #426 Jill Van Damme Windsor 17.00m 17.56m 6
17.10m 16.97m 17.56m 17.06m 16.93m 17.09m
4 #264 Ariane Dubois Sherbrooke 17.30m 16.79m 5
15.75m 16.22m 16.54m 16.79m 16.40m 15.86m
5 #421 Sarah Mitton Windsor 16.60m 16.74m 4
16.64m 16.30m FOUL 16.40m 16.45m 16.74m
6 #135 Leina Durand Laval 15.96m 15.88m 3
15.88m FOUL 14.06m FOUL FOUL 14.58m
7 #188 Vanisa Ezukuse McGill 15.71m 15.27m 2
15.19m 14.80m 14.07m 15.25m 15.27m FOUL
8 #140 Noemie Jeffrey Laval 16.31m 15.21m 1
15.21m 13.47m FOUL 14.48m 14.64m 14.22m
9 #379 Hanna Diebold Western 15.33m 14.99m
14.99m FOUL 14.93m
9 #161 Lara Roth Lethbridge 14.95m 14.99m
14.72m FOUL 14.99m
11 #240 Jessica Buettner Saskatchewan 15.46m 14.49m
14.25m 14.49m FOUL
-- #284 Ellen Murphy St Francis Xavier 14.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Windsor 10 1) Guelph 10
3) Toronto 8 4) Sherbrooke 5
5) Laval 4 6) McGill 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 3:10 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 32 Men Weight Throw 35lbs
==========================================================================================
Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
1200h to 1345h.
U Sports: ! 24.08m 2009 Jim Steacy, Lethbridge
Comp# Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 #125 Jared Skeath Guelph 20.23m 19.91m 10
18.86m 19.86m 19.91m 19.38m 19.51m 19.75m
2 #274 Marc-Antoine Lafren Sherbrooke 18.65m 19.38m 8
17.59m 18.85m FOUL 19.38m FOUL FOUL
3 #164 Peter Millman Lethbridge 18.59m 18.82m 6
17.60m FOUL 18.52m 18.39m 18.41m 18.82m
4 #314 Ezana Debalkew Toronto 16.73m 18.46m 5
16.76m FOUL 16.87m 17.28m 18.46m FOUL
5 #439 Eli Pawliw Windsor 17.09m 17.34m 4
15.30m 15.97m 17.14m FOUL 17.21m 17.34m
6 #166 Sean Steacy Lethbridge 17.36m 16.63m 3
15.73m 15.83m 16.25m 16.63m 16.53m 16.51m
7 #144 Simon Beaulieu Laval 16.66m 16.55m 2
15.66m 15.98m 16.24m 15.63m 16.43m 16.55m
8 #72 Adam Karakolis Dalhousie 16.86m 16.36m 1
15.82m 15.36m FOUL 15.95m 16.36m 16.34m
9 #154 Joey Lussier Laval 16.05m 15.32m
14.51m 15.32m FOUL
10 #73 David Kerr Dalhousie 16.16m 15.16m
14.98m FOUL 15.16m
11 #207 Liam Turgeon New Brunswick 15.88m 15.13m
15.13m 14.78m 15.04m
-- #163 Ben Ingvaldson Lethbridge 16.19m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 23 2) Lethbridge 9
3) Sherbrooke 8 3) Regina 8
5) Waterloo 6 5) Toronto 6
7) Saskatchewan 5 8) Windsor 4
8) Trinity Western 4 10) St Francis Xavier 2
10) Laval 2 12) Dalhousie 1
?
Ellis Timing - Contractor License
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Niki Oudenaarden 9.18 1.74m 12.86m 5.80m 2:18.00
Calgary
Team Points: 10 4134 (873) (903) (718) (789) (851)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Amelie Auge 8.78 1.68m 10.20m 5.89m 2:23.15
Sherbrooke
Team Points: 8 3926 (956) (830) (543) (816) (781)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Kaleigh Hole 9.02 1.71m 11.63m 5.25m 2:18.81
Western
Team Points: 6 3878 (906) (867) (637) (628) (840)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Carolyn Adams 9.00 1.65m 10.33m 5.29m 2:21.24
Toronto
Team Points: 5 3703 (910) (795) (551) (640) (807)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Maude Leveille 8.78 1.59m 11.17m 5.41m 2:29.39
Sherbrooke
Team Points: 4 3661 (956) (724) (606) (674) (701)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Jessica Shannon 9.19 1.62m 11.67m 4.99m 2:27.92
Alberta
Team Points: 3 3545 (871) (759) (639) (557) (719)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Sydney MacDonald 9.21 1.56m 10.24m 5.36m 2:43.28
New Brunswick
Team Points: 2 3297 (867) (689) (545) (660) (536)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Emily Bowerman 8.92 1.41m 8.95m 5.01m 2:22.42
Guelph
Team Points: 1 3264 (927) (523) (461) (562) (791)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Molly Yungmann 9.22 1.53m 9.06m 5.18m 2:34.75
Regina
3232 (865) (655) (468) (609) (635)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Maude Arsenault 10.00 1.62m 8.16m 4.81m 2:28.29
Laval
3103 (712) (759) (410) (508) (714)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Jessica Gundrum 9.82 1.41m 8.95m 5.17m 2:33.55
Manitoba
2985 (746) (523) (461) (606) (649)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Isabelle Morris 10.02 1.50m 10.63m 4.72m 2:57.07
Moncton
2778 (708) (621) (571) (485) (393)
-------------------------------------------------
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 3:12 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Metre Hurdles 0.840m
=================================================================================
13.00 m to first hurdle, then every 8.50 m (yellow marks).
U Sports: ! 8.45 2016-03-10 Astrid Nyame, Saskatchewan
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 #12 Jessica Shannon Alberta 9.19 871
2 #170 Jessica Gundrum Manitoba 9.82 746
3 #131 Maude Arsenault Laval 10.00 712
4 #199 Isabelle Morris Moncton 10.02 708
Section 2
1 #261 Amelie Auge Sherbrooke 8.78 956 8.771
2 #268 Maude Leveille Sherbrooke 8.78 956 8.776
3 #83 Emily Bowerman Guelph 8.92 927
4 #289 Carolyn Adams Toronto 9.00 910
5 #386 Kaleigh Hole Western 9.02 906
6 #45 Niki Oudenaarden Calgary 9.18 873
7 #204 Sydney MacDonald New Brunswick 9.21 867
8 #225 Molly Yungmann Regina 9.22 865
====================================================================================
13.00 m to first hurdle, then every 8.50 m (yellow marks).
U Sports: ! 8.45 2016-03-10 Astrid Nyame, Saskatchewan
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 #261 Amelie Auge Sherbrooke 8.78 2 956 8.771
2 #268 Maude Leveille Sherbrooke 8.78 2 956 8.776
3 #83 Emily Bowerman Guelph 8.92 2 927
4 #289 Carolyn Adams Toronto 9.00 2 910
5 #386 Kaleigh Hole Western 9.02 2 906
6 #45 Niki Oudenaarden Calgary 9.18 2 873
7 #12 Jessica Shannon Alberta 9.19 1 871
8 #204 Sydney MacDonald New Brunswick 9.21 2 867
9 #225 Molly Yungmann Regina 9.22 2 865
10 #170 Jessica Gundrum Manitoba 9.82 1 746
11 #131 Maude Arsenault Laval 10.00 1 712
12 #199 Isabelle Morris Moncton 10.02 1 708
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 5:30 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height to be determined at event.
Increments of 3 cm.
U Sports: ! 1.83m 2014 Rachel Machin, Calgary
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #45 Niki Oudenaarden Calgary 1.74m 903
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 #386 Kaleigh Hole Western 1.71m 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 #261 Amelie Auge Sherbrooke 1.68m 830
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX
4 #289 Carolyn Adams Toronto 1.65m 795
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
5 #12 Jessica Shannon Alberta 1.62m 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
5 #131 Maude Arsenault Laval 1.62m 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
7 #268 Maude Leveille Sherbrooke 1.59m 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XO XO XXX
8 #204 Sydney MacDonald New Brunswick 1.56m 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
9 #225 Molly Yungmann Regina 1.53m 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
10 #199 Isabelle Morris Moncton 1.50m 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
11 #170 Jessica Gundrum Manitoba 1.41m 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP XO O O XXX
11 #83 Emily Bowerman Guelph 1.41m 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O XXO O XXX
====================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Windsor 10 1) Guelph 10
3) Toronto 8 4) Sherbrooke 5
5) Laval 4 6) McGill 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 7:09 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4.0 kg Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
1200h to 1345h.
U Sports: ! 13.65m 2015-03-12 Niki Oudenaarden, Calgary
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #45 Niki Oudenaarden Calgary 12.86m 718
12.37m FOUL 12.86m
2 #12 Jessica Shannon Alberta 11.67m 639
10.20m 11.67m FOUL
3 #386 Kaleigh Hole Western 11.63m 637
10.04m 11.63m 10.94m
4 #268 Maude Leveille Sherbrooke 11.17m 606
11.17m 10.97m 10.73m
5 #199 Isabelle Morris Moncton 10.63m 571
10.63m 10.42m 9.73m
6 #289 Carolyn Adams Toronto 10.33m 551
10.30m 10.33m FOUL
7 #204 Sydney MacDonald New Brunswick 10.24m 545
10.02m 10.24m 10.02m
8 #261 Amelie Auge Sherbrooke 10.20m 543
9.77m 9.64m 10.20m
9 #225 Molly Yungmann Regina 9.06m 468
8.69m 9.06m 8.20m
10 #170 Jessica Gundrum Manitoba 8.95m 461
8.80m 8.95m 8.67m
10 #83 Emily Bowerman Guelph 8.95m 461
8.63m 8.95m 8.29m
12 #131 Maude Arsenault Laval 8.16m 410
8.16m 7.34m 7.12m
=================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Guelph 18 2) Sherbrooke 15
3) Windsor 10 4) Toronto 8
5) Western 6 6) Regina 5
7) Laval 4 7) Carleton 4
9) Manitoba 3 9) Waterloo 3
11) McGill 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 8:51 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Metre Run Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Will use a two-waterfall start with
athletes having five highest point totals in outside waterfall.
U Sports: ! 2:14.82 2014 Rachael McIntosh, Calgary
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #45 Niki Oudenaarden Calgary 2:18.00 851
2 #386 Kaleigh Hole Western 2:18.81 840
3 #289 Carolyn Adams Toronto 2:21.24 807
4 #83 Emily Bowerman Guelph 2:22.42 791
5 #261 Amelie Auge Sherbrooke 2:23.15 781
6 #12 Jessica Shannon Alberta 2:27.92 719
7 #131 Maude Arsenault Laval 2:28.29 714
8 #268 Maude Leveille Sherbrooke 2:29.39 701
9 #170 Jessica Gundrum Manitoba 2:33.55 649
10 #225 Molly Yungmann Regina 2:34.75 635
11 #204 Sydney MacDonald New Brunswick 2:43.28 536
12 #199 Isabelle Morris Moncton 2:57.07 393
=================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Sherbrooke 27 2) Guelph 19
3) Toronto 13 4) Western 12
5) Calgary 10 5) Windsor 10
7) Regina 5 8) Carleton 4
8) Laval 4 10) Waterloo 3
10) Alberta 3 10) Manitoba 3
13) New Brunswick 2 13) McGill 2
?
Ellis Timing - Contractor License
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rostam Turner 7.20 6.86m 13.80m 1.90m 8.79 4.50m 2:47.62
Toronto
Team Points: 10 5368 (813) (781) (716) (714) 3024 (793) (760) (791)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Telvin Tavernier 7.33 6.79m 12.44m 1.93m 8.78 4.70m 2:51.75
Carleton
Team Points: 8 5267 (769) (764) (633) (740) 2906 (795) (819) (747)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Mark Emode 7.21 6.98m 12.83m 1.87m 8.54 3.80m 2:48.48
Guelph
Team Points: 6 5157 (809) (809) (657) (687) 2962 (851) (562) (782)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Peter Nsaka Malonge 7.37 6.62m 12.13m 1.96m 9.02 3.80m 2:50.55
Laval
Team Points: 5 4924 (755) (725) (614) (767) 2861 (741) (562) (760)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Kayden Johnson 7.21 6.51m 12.91m 1.78m 8.54 3.90m 2:57.90
York
Team Points: 4 4907 (809) (700) (662) (610) 2781 (851) (590) (685)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Ludovic Gravel 7.54 6.32m 10.39m 1.87m 8.92 4.10m 2:55.94
Laval
Team Points: 3 4667 (700) (657) (509) (687) 2553 (764) (645) (705)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Erwan Le Mouel 7.22 6.58m 10.43m 1.75m 9.13 4.20m 3:07.43
Laval
Team Points: 2 4602 (806) (716) (512) (585) 2619 (717) (673) (593)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 David Boyd 7.33 6.27m 9.20m 1.72m 8.64 4.20m 3:04.43
Trinity Western
Team Points: 1 4534 (769) (646) (438) (560) 2413 (827) (673) (621)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brayden Pozyluzny 7.36 5.84m 11.87m 1.72m 9.14 3.20m 2:59.04
Lethbridge
4265 (759) (552) (599) (560) 2470 (715) (406) (674)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Alain Doucet 7.62 5.86m 10.41m 1.69m 9.44 4.20m 3:05.70
Moncton
4211 (675) (556) (510) (536) 2277 (652) (673) (609)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Michael Paisley 7.48 5.48m 11.35m DNS DNS DNS
Western
(719) (477) (567) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Shawn Beaudoin 7.15 6.05m 11.06m DNS DNS DNS
Guelph
(830) (597) (549) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 5:05 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Metre Run
=================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7.01 2016-03-09 James Turner, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 7.33 769 7.321
2 #413 Michael Paisley Western 7.48 719
3 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 7.54 700
4 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 7.62 675
Section 2
1 #104 Shawn Beaudoin Guelph 7.15 830
2 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 7.20 813
3 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 7.21 809 7.207
3 #457 Kayden Johnson York 7.21 809 7.207
5 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 7.22 806
6 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 7.33 769 7.328
7 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 7.36 759
8 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 7.37 755
====================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7.01 2016-03-09 James Turner, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 #104 Shawn Beaudoin Guelph 7.15 2 830
2 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 7.20 2 813
3 #457 Kayden Johnson York 7.21 2 809 7.207
3 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 7.21 2 809 7.207
5 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 7.22 2 806
6 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 7.33 1 769 7.321
7 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 7.33 2 769 7.328
8 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 7.36 2 759
9 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 7.37 2 755
10 #413 Michael Paisley Western 7.48 1 719
11 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 7.54 1 700
12 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 7.62 1 675
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 5:03 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7.13m 2016-03-09 James Turner, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 6.98m 809
6.53m 6.57m 6.98m
2 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 6.86m 781
6.67m 6.86m 6.67m
3 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 6.79m 764
FOUL 6.79m 6.50m
4 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 6.62m 725
6.62m 5.71m 6.49m
5 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 6.58m 716
FOUL 6.58m 6.49m
6 #457 Kayden Johnson York 6.51m 700
FOUL 6.51m FOUL
7 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 6.32m 657
FOUL 6.32m FOUL
8 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 6.27m 646
6.27m 5.89m 6.12m
9 #104 Shawn Beaudoin Guelph 6.05m 597
6.05m PASS FOUL
10 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 5.86m 556
5.74m 5.62m 5.86m
11 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 5.84m 552
5.49m 5.84m FOUL
12 #413 Michael Paisley Western 5.48m 477
5.48m FOUL PASS
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 6:09 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
1200h to 1345h.
U Sports: ! 14.06m 2016-03-09 James Turner, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 13.80m 716
13.80m FOUL FOUL
2 #457 Kayden Johnson York 12.91m 662
12.91m 12.67m FOUL
3 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 12.83m 657
12.83m 12.74m 12.69m
4 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 12.44m 633
12.44m 11.96m 12.34m
5 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 12.13m 614
12.13m FOUL 11.65m
6 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 11.87m 599
11.08m 11.22m 11.87m
7 #413 Michael Paisley Western 11.35m 567
11.35m PASS PASS
8 #104 Shawn Beaudoin Guelph 11.06m 549
11.06m 10.43m FOUL
9 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 10.43m 512
9.68m 10.07m 10.43m
10 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 10.41m 510
10.41m 10.00m FOUL
11 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 10.39m 509
9.88m 10.39m 9.42m
12 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 9.20m 438
8.13m 9.20m 9.11m
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 8:12 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1.84m 2016-03-09 Cole Digel, Saskatchewan
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 1.96m! 767
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 1.93m! 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O O XO XXX
3 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 1.90m! 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 1.87m! 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO O XXX
4 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 1.87m! 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
6 #457 Kayden Johnson York 1.78m 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
7 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 1.75m 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O O XXO O XO XXX
8 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 1.72m 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XXO O O O XXO XXX
8 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 1.72m 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 1.69m 536
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP O O XO XXX
-- #104 Shawn Beaudoin Guelph DNS
1.60
DNS
-- #413 Michael Paisley Western DNS
1.60
DNS
=================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Guelph 13 2) Regina 8
3) Waterloo 6 4) Saskatchewan 5
5) Trinity Western 4 6) St Francis Xavier 2
7) Toronto 1
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 4:39 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 34 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Metre Hurdles 1.067m
=================================================================================
U Sports: ! 8.54 2016-03-10 James Turner, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 8.78 795
2 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 9.02 741
3 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 9.13 717
4 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 9.44 652
Section 2
1 #457 Kayden Johnson York 8.54! 851 8.531
2 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 8.54! 851 8.539
3 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 8.64 827
4 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 8.79 793
5 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 8.92 764
6 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 9.14 715
-- #104 Shawn Beaudoin Guelph DNS
-- #413 Michael Paisley Western DNS
====================================================================================
U Sports: ! 8.54 2016-03-10 James Turner, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 #457 Kayden Johnson York 8.54! 2 851 8.531
2 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 8.54! 2 851 8.539
3 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 8.64 2 827
4 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 8.78 1 795
5 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 8.79 2 793
6 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 8.92 2 764
7 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 9.02 1 741
8 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 9.13 1 717
9 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 9.14 2 715
10 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 9.44 1 652
-- #104 Shawn Beaudoin Guelph DNS 2
-- #413 Michael Paisley Western DNS 2
====================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Guelph 23 2) Lethbridge 9
3) Sherbrooke 8 3) Regina 8
5) Waterloo 6 5) Toronto 6
7) Saskatchewan 5 8) Windsor 4
8) Trinity Western 4 10) St Francis Xavier 2
10) Laval 2 12) Dalhousie 1
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 6:58 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 34 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
U Sports: ! 4.70m 2016-03-10 Milos Savic, Windsor
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 4.70m! 819
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O XXX
2 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 4.50m 760
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XO XXX
3 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 4.20m 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXX
3 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 4.20m 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O O XXX
3 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 4.20m 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
6 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 4.10m 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
7 #457 Kayden Johnson York 3.90m 590
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
8 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 3.80m 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O O XO XXX
8 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 3.80m 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
10 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 3.20m 406
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O XO O XXX
-- #413 Michael Paisley Western DNS
3.00
DNS
-- #104 Shawn Beaudoin Guelph DNS
3.00
DNS
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 59 2) Windsor 19
3) Trinity Western 14 4) Manitoba 11
4) Toronto 11 6) Calgary 9
6) Lethbridge 9 8) Dalhousie 8.50
8) Laval 8.50 10) Sherbrooke 8
10) Regina 8 12) Western 6
12) Saskatchewan 6 12) Waterloo 6
12) McMaster 6 16) Ottawa 4
17) St Francis Xavier 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 7:25 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 34 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Metre Dash Heptathlon
=================================================================================
U Sports: ! 2:45.02 2016-03-10 Shawn Beaudoin, Guelph
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #327 Rostam Turner Toronto 2:47.62 791
2 #111 Mark Emode Guelph 2:48.48 782
3 #157 Peter Nsaka Malonge Laval 2:50.55 760
4 #57 Telvin Tavernier Carleton 2:51.75 747
5 #152 Ludovic Gravel Laval 2:55.94 705
6 #457 Kayden Johnson York 2:57.90 685
7 #165 Brayden Pozyluzny Lethbridge 2:59.04 674
8 #340 David Boyd Trinity Western 3:04.43 621
9 #200 Alain Doucet Moncton 3:05.70 609
10 #153 Erwan Le Mouel Laval 3:07.43 593
=================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Guelph 65 2) Toronto 21
3) Windsor 19 4) Laval 18.50
5) Trinity Western 15 6) Manitoba 11
7) Calgary 9 7) Lethbridge 9
9) Dalhousie 8.50 10) Regina 8
10) Carleton 8 10) Sherbrooke 8
13) Waterloo 6 13) Saskatchewan 6
13) McMaster 6 13) Western 6
17) Ottawa 4 17) York 4
19) St Francis Xavier 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 6:17 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 1 Women 60 Metre Run
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7.19 2015-03-12 Khamica Bingham, York
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims Alternate
===================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 #262 Emy Beliveau Sherbrooke 7.42 7.45Q
2 #96 Shyvonne Roxborough Guelph 7.44 7.57Q 7.563
3 #368 Tegan Sauer Waterloo 7.56 7.57Q 7.565
4 #55 Amelia Brohman Carleton 7.54 7.60q
5 #88 Vanessa Gray Guelph 7.61 7.76
-- #216 Charifa Labarang Ottawa 7.61 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 #396 Joy Spear Chief-Mor Western 7.50 7.55Q
2 #224 Joy Becker Regina 7.54 7.56Q
3 #369 Sian Smart Waterloo 7.58 7.58Q
4 #172 Tegan Turner Manitoba 7.42 7.63q
5 #222 Bailey Smith UPEI 7.80 7.69
6 #309 Madeline Warren Toronto 7.60 7.74
7 #80 Zaria Armstrong Guelph 7.62 7.80
======================================================================================
U Sports: ! 7.19 2015-03-12 Khamica Bingham, York
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 #262 Emy Beliveau Sherbrooke 7.42 7.45Q 1
2 #396 Joy Spear Chief-Mor Western 7.50 7.55Q 2
3 #224 Joy Becker Regina 7.54 7.56Q 2
4 #96 Shyvonne Roxborough Guelph 7.44 7.57Q 1 7.563
5 #368 Tegan Sauer Waterloo 7.56 7.57Q 1 7.565
6 #369 Sian Smart Waterloo 7.58 7.58Q 2
7 #55 Amelia Brohman Carleton 7.54 7.60q 1
8 #172 Tegan Turner Manitoba 7.42 7.63q 2
9 #222 Bailey Smith UPEI 7.80 7.69 2
10 #309 Madeline Warren Toronto 7.60 7.74 2
11 #88 Vanessa Gray Guelph 7.61 7.76 1
12 #80 Zaria Armstrong Guelph 7.62 7.80 2
-- #216 Charifa Labarang Ottawa 7.61 DNS 1
======================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Windsor 10 1) Guelph 10
3) Toronto 8 4) Sherbrooke 5
5) Laval 4 6) McGill 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 6:18 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 2 Men 60 Metre Run
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================
U Sports: ! 6.57 2010 Sam Effah, Calgary
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims Alternate
===================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 #227 Tevaughn Campbell Regina 6.83 6.79Q
2 #127 Kyle Thompson Guelph 6.79 6.84Q
3 #322 Alexander Lau Toronto 6.91 6.91Q 6.901
4 #287 Adrian Kinney St Francis Xavier 6.94 6.91q 6.909
5 #276 El Hadj N Doye Sherbrooke 6.95 6.94
6 #440 Justin Rempillo Windsor 6.92 7.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 #259 Winston Williams Saskatchewan 6.87 6.87Q
2 #350 James Linde Trinity Western 6.94 6.88Q 6.875
3 #121 Keysean Powell Guelph 6.78 6.88Q 6.879
4 #375 Mohamed Yassin Waterloo 6.86 6.91q 6.901
5 #105 Kristian Benjamin Guelph 6.93 6.95
======================================================================================
U Sports: ! 6.57 2010 Sam Effah, Calgary
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 #227 Tevaughn Campbell Regina 6.83 6.79Q 1
2 #259 Winston Williams Saskatchewan 6.87 6.87Q 2
3 #127 Kyle Thompson Guelph 6.79 6.84Q 1
4 #350 James Linde Trinity Western 6.94 6.88Q 2 6.875
5 #121 Keysean Powell Guelph 6.78 6.88Q 2 6.879
6 #322 Alexander Lau Toronto 6.91 6.91Q 1 6.901
7 #375 Mohamed Yassin Waterloo 6.86 6.91q 2 6.901
8 #287 Adrian Kinney St Francis Xavier 6.94 6.91q 1 6.909
9 #276 El Hadj N Doye Sherbrooke 6.95 6.94 1
10 #105 Kristian Benjamin Guelph 6.93 6.95 2
11 #440 Justin Rempillo Windsor 6.92 7.04 1
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 8:19 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 3 Women 300 Metre Run
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 37.35 2005 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
39.47 S Standard
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims Alternate
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 #297 Katrina Innanen Toronto 38.65 38.90QS
2 #98 Jenna Smith Guelph 38.86 39.10qS
3 #450 Christy Ihunaegbo York 39.35 39.53q
4 #399 Natalie Topp Western 39.61 40.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 #16 Ashley Whiteman Alberta 38.47 39.22QS
2 #85 Lauren D'Agnolo Guelph 39.33 39.64q
3 #89 Tessa Hamilton Guelph 39.13 39.69q
4 #58 Heather Beaton Dalhousie 39.64 40.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 #9 Carline Muir Alberta 37.26 38.16QS
2 #262 Emy Beliveau Sherbrooke 39.21 39.66q
3 #167 Tayo Babalola Manitoba 39.30 40.55
4 #44 Natalie McDougall Calgary 39.67 40.59
============================================================================================
U Sports: ! 37.35 2005 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
39.47 S Standard
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 #9 Carline Muir Alberta 37.26 38.16QS 3
2 #297 Katrina Innanen Toronto 38.65 38.90QS 1
3 #16 Ashley Whiteman Alberta 38.47 39.22QS 2
4 #98 Jenna Smith Guelph 38.86 39.10qS 1
5 #450 Christy Ihunaegbo York 39.35 39.53q 1
6 #85 Lauren D'Agnolo Guelph 39.33 39.64q 2
7 #262 Emy Beliveau Sherbrooke 39.21 39.66q 3
8 #89 Tessa Hamilton Guelph 39.13 39.69q 2
9 #399 Natalie Topp Western 39.61 40.16 1
10 #58 Heather Beaton Dalhousie 39.64 40.44 2
11 #167 Tayo Babalola Manitoba 39.30 40.55 3
12 #44 Natalie McDougall Calgary 39.67 40.59 3
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 55.50 2) Toronto 52
3) Western 38 4) Sherbrooke 37
5) Calgary 32 6) Windsor 24
7) Alberta 21 8) Saskatchewan 14
9) York 13 9) Regina 13
11) Ottawa 11 12) Trinity Western 9
13) Laval 7 13) Manitoba 7
15) Queen's 6 16) Carleton 4
17) Waterloo 3 18) McGill 2
18) New Brunswick 2 20) Dalhousie 0.50
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 6:17 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 4 Men 300 Metre Run
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=========================================================================================
U Sports: ! 33.40 1999 Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke
34.44 S Standard
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims Alternate
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 #21 Austin Cole Alberta 33.51 34.07QS
2 #255 Karson Lehner Saskatchewan 33.91 34.32qS
3 #126 Graeme Thompson Guelph 34.12 34.66q
4 #238 Austin Strauss Regina 34.24 35.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 #400 Ramzi Abdulahi Western 33.46 34.02QS
2 #318 Rayshaun Franklin Toronto 34.07 34.43qS
3 #124 Brandon Shirk Guelph 33.92 34.64q
4 #375 Mohamed Yassin Waterloo 34.24 35.49
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 #77 Mike Van Der Poel Dalhousie 34.01 34.37QS
2 #344 Nathaniel George Trinity Western 34.03 34.43qS
3 #279 Alexender Szuba Sherbrooke 34.57 35.26
-- #226 Kahlen Branning Regina 33.43 DNF
============================================================================================
U Sports: ! 33.40 1999 Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke
34.44 S Standard
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 #400 Ramzi Abdulahi Western 33.46 34.02QS 2
2 #21 Austin Cole Alberta 33.51 34.07QS 1
3 #77 Mike Van Der Poel Dalhousie 34.01 34.37QS 3
4 #255 Karson Lehner Saskatchewan 33.91 34.32qS 1
5 #318 Rayshaun Franklin Toronto 34.07 34.43qS 2
6 #344 Nathaniel George Trinity Western 34.03 34.43qS 3
7 #124 Brandon Shirk Guelph 33.92 34.64q 2
8 #126 Graeme Thompson Guelph 34.12 34.66q 1
9 #279 Alexender Szuba Sherbrooke 34.57 35.26 3
10 #238 Austin Strauss Regina 34.24 35.45 1
11 #375 Mohamed Yassin Waterloo 34.24 35.49 2
-- #226 Kahlen Branning Regina 33.43 DNF 3
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 49 2) Windsor 19
3) Toronto 11 4) Trinity Western 9
4) Lethbridge 9 6) Regina 8
6) Sherbrooke 8 8) Western 6
8) Waterloo 6 8) Saskatchewan 6
8) McMaster 6 12) Dalhousie 5
12) Laval 5 14) Ottawa 4
15) Calgary 3 16) St Francis Xavier 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 7:37 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 5 Women 600 Metre Run
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================================
2 turn stagger
U Sports: ! 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims Alternate
===================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 #46 Jenna Westaway Calgary 1:29.12 1:30.92Q
2 #354 Rachel Francois Victoria 1:29.33 1:31.05Q
3 #212 Charlotte Gardner Ottawa 1:30.41 1:32.07q
4 #211 Madison Clarke Ottawa 1:30.62 1:33.83
5 #357 Alyssa Mousseau Victoria 1:33.29 1:34.81
-- #265 Marie-Eve Jacques Sherbrooke 1:32.12 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 #263 Maite Bouchard Sherbrooke 1:28.74 1:30.56Q
2 #300 Madeleine Kelly Toronto 1:30.32 1:30.84Q
3 #305 Jazz Shukla Toronto 1:30.27 1:31.23q
4 #245 Julianne Labach Saskatchewan 1:31.89 1:31.86q
5 #61 Sarah Myatt Dalhousie 1:34.13 1:33.55
6 #137 Catherine Gagne Laval 1:30.84 1:36.82
======================================================================================
2 turn stagger
U Sports: ! 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 #263 Maite Bouchard Sherbrooke 1:28.74 1:30.56Q 2
2 #46 Jenna Westaway Calgary 1:29.12 1:30.92Q 1
3 #300 Madeleine Kelly Toronto 1:30.32 1:30.84Q 2
4 #354 Rachel Francois Victoria 1:29.33 1:31.05Q 1
5 #305 Jazz Shukla Toronto 1:30.27 1:31.23q 2
6 #245 Julianne Labach Saskatchewan 1:31.89 1:31.86q 2
7 #212 Charlotte Gardner Ottawa 1:30.41 1:32.07q 1
8 #61 Sarah Myatt Dalhousie 1:34.13 1:33.55 2
9 #211 Madison Clarke Ottawa 1:30.62 1:33.83 1
10 #357 Alyssa Mousseau Victoria 1:33.29 1:34.81 1
11 #137 Catherine Gagne Laval 1:30.84 1:36.82 2
-- #265 Marie-Eve Jacques Sherbrooke 1:32.12 DNS 1
======================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Guelph 18 2) Sherbrooke 15
3) Windsor 10 4) Toronto 8
5) Western 6 6) Regina 5
7) Laval 4 7) Carleton 4
9) Manitoba 3 9) Waterloo 3
11) McGill 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 8:20 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 6 Men 600 Metre Run
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================================
2 turn stagger
U Sports: ! 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims Alternate
===================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 #115 Thomas Land Guelph 1:18.61 1:19.18Q
2 #411 Triphon Moodie Western 1:19.39 1:19.69Q
3 #56 Sebastian Saville Carleton 1:18.89 1:19.79q 1:19.790
4 #429 Corey Bellemore Windsor 1:19.25 1:19.93q
5 #278 Gabriel Slythe-Leve Sherbrooke 1:19.50 1:20.18
6 #219 Stephen Evans Ottawa 1:19.61 1:21.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 #364 Tyler Smith Victoria 1:18.44 1:19.47Q
2 #324 Sacha Smart Toronto 1:19.05 1:19.63Q
3 #435 Nick MacMackin Windsor 1:19.20 1:19.79q 1:19.790
4 #30 Matthew Van Mulligen Alberta 1:19.39 1:21.02
5 #254 Ryan Kowalchuk Saskatchewan 1:19.81 1:21.14
6 #363 Brendon Restall Victoria 1:19.46 1:22.55
======================================================================================
2 turn stagger
U Sports: ! 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 #115 Thomas Land Guelph 1:18.61 1:19.18Q 1
2 #364 Tyler Smith Victoria 1:18.44 1:19.47Q 2
3 #324 Sacha Smart Toronto 1:19.05 1:19.63Q 2
4 #411 Triphon Moodie Western 1:19.39 1:19.69Q 1
5 #56 Sebastian Saville Carleton 1:18.89 1:19.79q 1 1:19.790
5 #435 Nick MacMackin Windsor 1:19.20 1:19.79q 2 1:19.790
7 #429 Corey Bellemore Windsor 1:19.25 1:19.93q 1
8 #278 Gabriel Slythe-Leve Sherbrooke 1:19.50 1:20.18 1
9 #30 Matthew Van Mulligen Alberta 1:19.39 1:21.02 2
10 #254 Ryan Kowalchuk Saskatchewan 1:19.81 1:21.14 2
11 #219 Stephen Evans Ottawa 1:19.61 1:21.56 1
12 #363 Brendon Restall Victoria 1:19.46 1:22.55 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 4:35 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 13 Women 60 Metre Hurdles 0.840m
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================
13.00 m to first hurdle, then every 8.50 m (yellow marks).
U Sports: ! 8.20 2015-03-13 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims Alternate
===================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 #396 Joy Spear Chief-Mor Western 8.28 8.37Q
2 #246 Astrid Nyame Saskatchewan 8.30 8.40Q
3 #91 Hailey Hitchings Guelph 8.49 8.52Q
4 #445 Mikeisha Bobb York 8.55 8.61
5 #420 Alexia Lamothe Windsor 8.67 8.70
6 #393 Alysha Matthews Western 8.70 8.80
7 #62 Maya Reynolds Dalhousie 8.86 9.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 #90 Sarah Hammond Guelph 8.28 8.27Q
2 #208 Tania Bambi Ottawa 8.37 8.43Q
3 #2 Cassandra Grenke Alberta 8.65 8.46Q
4 #209 Devyani Biswal Ottawa 8.35 8.51q
5 #94 Emma Nero Guelph 8.65 8.57q
6 #268 Maude Leveille Sherbrooke 8.81 8.90
======================================================================================
13.00 m to first hurdle, then every 8.50 m (yellow marks).
U Sports: ! 8.20 2015-03-13 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 #90 Sarah Hammond Guelph 8.28 8.27Q 2
2 #396 Joy Spear Chief-Mor Western 8.28 8.37Q 1
3 #246 Astrid Nyame Saskatchewan 8.30 8.40Q 1
4 #208 Tania Bambi Ottawa 8.37 8.43Q 2
5 #2 Cassandra Grenke Alberta 8.65 8.46Q 2
6 #91 Hailey Hitchings Guelph 8.49 8.52Q 1
7 #209 Devyani Biswal Ottawa 8.35 8.51q 2
8 #94 Emma Nero Guelph 8.65 8.57q 2
9 #445 Mikeisha Bobb York 8.55 8.61 1
10 #420 Alexia Lamothe Windsor 8.67 8.70 1
11 #393 Alysha Matthews Western 8.70 8.80 1
12 #268 Maude Leveille Sherbrooke 8.81 8.90 2
13 #62 Maya Reynolds Dalhousie 8.86 9.01 1
======================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Sherbrooke 27 2) Guelph 19
3) Toronto 13 4) Western 12
5) Calgary 10 5) Windsor 10
7) Regina 5 8) Carleton 4
8) Laval 4 10) Waterloo 3
10) Alberta 3 10) Manitoba 3
13) New Brunswick 2 13) McGill 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 5:19 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 14 Men 60 Metre Hurdles 1.067m
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================
13.72 m to first hurdle, then every 9.14 m (blue marks).
U Sports: ! 7.79 2014 Sekou Kaba, Ottawa
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims Alternate
===================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 #404 Locky Butcher Western 8.18 8.17Q
2 #220 Scott Hancock Ottawa 8.36 8.35Q
3 #321 Anthony Kwan Toronto 8.37 8.46Q
4 #457 Kayden Johnson York 8.48 8.50q
5 #374 Paulo Miguel Waterloo 8.44 8.51
6 #50 Alexander Gall Calgary 8.21 8.55 advance to lane 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 #118 Gregory MacNeill Guelph 8.05 8.15Q
2 #346 Calum Innes Trinity Western 8.42 8.30Q
3 #68 Matthew Coolen Dalhousie 8.34 8.30Q
4 #108 Jackson Cheung Guelph 8.23 8.36q
5 #252 Austin Edwards Saskatchewan 8.42 8.45q
6 #237 Dustin Steininger Regina 8.48 8.51
7 #275 Walid Madaoui Sherbrooke 8.52 8.62
======================================================================================
13.72 m to first hurdle, then every 9.14 m (blue marks).
U Sports: ! 7.79 2014 Sekou Kaba, Ottawa
Comp# Name Year School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 #118 Gregory MacNeill Guelph 8.05 8.15Q 2
2 #404 Locky Butcher Western 8.18 8.17Q 1
3 #346 Calum Innes Trinity Western 8.42 8.30Q 2
4 #220 Scott Hancock Ottawa 8.36 8.35Q 1
5 #68 Matthew Coolen Dalhousie 8.34 8.30Q 2
6 #321 Anthony Kwan Toronto 8.37 8.46Q 1
7 #108 Jackson Cheung Guelph 8.23 8.36q 2
8 #252 Austin Edwards Saskatchewan 8.42 8.45q 2
9 #457 Kayden Johnson York 8.48 8.50q 1
10 #374 Paulo Miguel Waterloo 8.44 8.51 1
11 #237 Dustin Steininger Regina 8.48 8.51 2
12 #50 Alexander Gall Calgary 8.21 8.55 1 advance to lane 9
13 #275 Walid Madaoui Sherbrooke 8.52 8.62 2
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 23 2) Lethbridge 9
3) Sherbrooke 8 3) Regina 8
5) Waterloo 6 5) Toronto 6
7) Saskatchewan 5 8) Windsor 4
8) Trinity Western 4 10) St Francis Xavier 2
10) Laval 2 12) Dalhousie 1
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-09 - 8:16 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 15 Women 4x200 Metre Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1:36.53 2013 Toronto, Toronto
Bingham, Brown, Wells, Geiger
School Seed Prelims Alternate
===================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Guelph 1:39.31 1:39.85Q
1) #98 Jenna Smith 2) #96 Shyvonne Roxborough
3) #89 Tessa Hamilton 4) #85 Lauren D'Agnolo
2 Manitoba 1:39.36 1:40.30q
1) #172 Tegan Turner 2) #167 Tayo Babalola
3) #171 Sophia Mbabaali 4) #173 Sasanie Wanigasekara
3 York 1:40.84 1:41.33q
1) #445 Mikeisha Bobb 2) #448 Meira Dholakia
3) #449 Courtney Dwyer 4) #450 Christy Ihunaegbo
4 Sherbrooke 1:40.89 1:41.65
1) #262 Emy Beliveau 2) #271 Sonia Tagnit-Hamou
3) #261 Amelie Auge 4) #269 Marianne Myre-Bourgault
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Laval 1:39.70 1:39.95Q
1) #143 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre 2) #136 Andreanne Frigon
3) #132 Rose-Emilie Carrier 4) #133 Charlie Dorval
2 Windsor 1:39.29 1:40.66q
1) #423 Courteney Rivait 2) #424 Stephanie Shaw
3) #418 Kristy Hodgins 4) #422 Emily Omahen
3 Toronto 1:40.94 1:41.72
1) #297 Katrina Innanen 2) #302 Victoria Mcintyre
3) #291 Lindsay Brandys 4) #306 Phoebe Simmons
4 Calgary 1:40.77 1:42.68
1) #40 Isabella Hernandez 2) #44 Natalie McDougall
3) #42 Jamie Kolodinsky 4) #43 Megan Kretzer
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alberta 1:38.11 1:39.27Q
1) #16 Ashley Whiteman 2) #2 Cassandra Grenke
3) #15 Grace Werner 4) #9 Carline Muir
2 Western 1:39.71 1:40.40q
1) #399 Natalie Topp 2) #398 Caroline Stricelj
3) #396 Joy Spear Chief-Morris 4) #390 Courtney Langille
3 Waterloo 1:39.79 1:41.35q
1) #369 Sian Smart 2) #368 Tegan Sauer
3) #366 Jenny Carrique 4) #367 Kelsi Darmon
4 St Francis Xavier 1:43.21 1:44.20
1) #281 Abbi Finnan 2) #285 Jillian Murphy
3) #282 Emma Floris 4) #283 Allie Flower
-- Ottawa 1:42.33 DNS
1) #208 Tania Bambi 2) #209 Devyani Biswal
3) #213 Stephanie Gould 4) #216 Charifa Labarang
======================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1:36.53 2013 Toronto, Toronto
Bingham, Brown, Wells, Geiger
School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alberta 1:38.11 1:39.27Q 3
1) #16 Ashley Whiteman 2) #2 Cassandra Grenke
3) #15 Grace Werner 4) #9 Carline Muir
2 Guelph 1:39.31 1:39.85Q 1
1) #98 Jenna Smith 2) #96 Shyvonne Roxborough
3) #89 Tessa Hamilton 4) #85 Lauren D'Agnolo
3 Laval 1:39.70 1:39.95Q 2
1) #143 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre 2) #136 Andreanne Frigon
3) #132 Rose-Emilie Carrier 4) #133 Charlie Dorval
4 Manitoba 1:39.36 1:40.30q 1
1) #172 Tegan Turner 2) #167 Tayo Babalola
3) #171 Sophia Mbabaali 4) #173 Sasanie Wanigasekara
5 Western 1:39.71 1:40.40q 3
1) #399 Natalie Topp 2) #398 Caroline Stricelj
3) #396 Joy Spear Chief-Morris 4) #390 Courtney Langille
6 Windsor 1:39.29 1:40.66q 2
1) #423 Courteney Rivait 2) #424 Stephanie Shaw
3) #418 Kristy Hodgins 4) #422 Emily Omahen
7 York 1:40.84 1:41.33q 1
1) #445 Mikeisha Bobb 2) #448 Meira Dholakia
3) #449 Courtney Dwyer 4) #450 Christy Ihunaegbo
8 Waterloo 1:39.79 1:41.35q 3
1) #369 Sian Smart 2) #368 Tegan Sauer
3) #366 Jenny Carrique 4) #367 Kelsi Darmon
9 Sherbrooke 1:40.89 1:41.65 1
1) #262 Emy Beliveau 2) #271 Sonia Tagnit-Hamou
3) #261 Amelie Auge 4) #269 Marianne Myre-Bourgault
10 Toronto 1:40.94 1:41.72 2
1) #297 Katrina Innanen 2) #302 Victoria Mcintyre
3) #291 Lindsay Brandys 4) #306 Phoebe Simmons
11 Calgary 1:40.77 1:42.68 2
1) #40 Isabella Hernandez 2) #44 Natalie McDougall
3) #42 Jamie Kolodinsky 4) #43 Megan Kretzer
12 St Francis Xavier 1:43.21 1:44.20 3
1) #281 Abbi Finnan 2) #285 Jillian Murphy
3) #282 Emma Floris 4) #283 Allie Flower
-- Ottawa 1:42.33 DNS 3
1) #208 Tania Bambi 2) #209 Devyani Biswal
3) #213 Stephanie Gould 4) #216 Charifa Labarang
======================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Guelph 18 2) Sherbrooke 15
3) Windsor 10 4) Toronto 8
5) Western 6 6) Regina 5
7) Laval 4 7) Carleton 4
9) Manitoba 3 9) Waterloo 3
11) McGill 2
Ellis Timing - Contractor License 2017-03-10 - 2:53 PM
2017 U Sports Track and Field Championships - 2017-03-09 to 2017-03-11
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2017
Universiade Pavillion, University of Alberta
Event 16 Men 4x200 Metre Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1:25.65 2012 Ottawa, Ottawa
Makinde, Robertson, Biocchi, Makinde
School Seed Prelims Alternate
===================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alberta 1:27.66 1:28.55Q
1) #32 Thompson Weegar 2) #21 Austin Cole
3) #29 Cam Snider 4) #17 Jonathan Allan
2 Waterloo 1:27.88 1:29.17q
1) #375 Mohamed Yassin 2) #370 Joerg Ahne
3) #372 Josh Lorentz 4) #371 Owen Babcock
3 Dalhousie 1:28.58 1:30.56
1) #76 Chas Smith 2) #74 Josh Lunda
3) #66 Stephen Belyea 4) #77 Mike Van Der Poel
4 Calgary 1:28.76 1:30.98
1) #48 Jared Brown 2) #47 Montasir Bechir Nasir
3) #50 Alexander Gall 4) #49 Cole Frank
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Trinity Western 1:27.54 1:29.04Q
1) #350 James Linde 2) #344 Nathaniel George
3) #339 Nicholas Ayin 4) #345 Stephen Humphrey
2 Toronto 1:28.25 1:29.17q
1) #318 Rayshaun Franklin 2) #322 Alexander Lau
3) #311 Jack Berkshire 4) #325 Charles Sutton
3 Regina 1:27.94 1:30.33q
1) #227 Tevaughn Campbell 2) #238 Austin Strauss
3) #228 William Chamney 4) #234 Liam Nystuen
4 Laval 1:29.31 1:31.78
1) #148 El Hadji Diallo 2) #151 Youssef Ennaciri
3) #150 Vincent Duguay 4) #149 Benoit Didier
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Saskatchewan 1:27.39 1:28.50Q
1) #255 Karson Lehner 2) #256 Adam Paslawski
3) #257 Brody Pylypow 4) #252 Austin Edwards
2 Guelph 1:27.98 1:28.52q
1) #118 Gregory MacNeill 2) #127 Kyle Thompson
3) #105 Kristian Benjamin 4) #124 Brandon Shirk
3 Windsor 1:28.23 1:28.97q
1) #432 Tyler Hopkins 2) #434 Chris Kramer
3) #438 Matt McKeegan 4) #431 Jaiden Brown
4 Manitoba 1:29.33 1:31.39
1) #175 Syed Aoun 2) #176 Testimony Aregbesola
3) #183 Miguel Morrison 4) #177 Simon Berube
5 McGill 1:31.22 1:32.96
1) #194 Tim Kong 2) #195 Steven Murray
3) #197 Ethan Wilkinson 4) #196 Jeffrey Vautour
======================================================================================
U Sports: ! 1:25.65 2012 Ottawa, Ottawa
Makinde, Robertson, Biocchi, Makinde
School Seed Prelims H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saskatchewan 1:27.39 1:28.50Q 3
1) #255 Karson Lehner 2) #256 Adam Paslawski
3) #257 Brody Pylypow 4) #252 Austin Edwards
2 Alberta 1:27.66 1:28.55Q 1
1) #32 Thompson Weegar 2) #21 Austin Cole
3) #29 Cam Snider 4) #17 Jonathan Allan
3 Trinity Western 1:27.54 1:29.04Q 2
1) #350 James Linde 2) #344 Nathaniel George
3) #339 Nicholas Ayin 4) #345 Stephen Humphrey
4 Guelph 1:27.98 1:28.52q 3
1) #118 Gregory MacNeill 2) #127 Kyle Thompson
3) #105 Kristian Benjamin 4) #124 Brandon Shirk
5 Windsor 1:28.23 1:28.97q 3
1) #432 Tyler Hopkins 2) #434 Chris Kramer
3) #438 Matt McKeegan 4) #431 Jaiden Brown
6 Toronto 1:28.25 1:29.17q 2
1) #318 Rayshaun Franklin 2) #322 Alexander Lau
3) #311 Jack Berkshire 4) #325 Charles Sutton
7 Waterloo 1:27.88 1:29.17q 1
1) #375 Mohamed Yassin 2) #370 Joerg Ahne
3) #372 Josh Lorentz 4) #371 Owen Babcock
8 Regina 1:27.94 1:30.33q 2
1) #227 Tevaughn Campbell 2) #238 Austin Strauss
3) #228 William Chamney 4) #234 Liam Nystuen
9 Dalhousie 1:28.58 1:30.56 1
1) #76 Chas Smith 2) #74 Josh Lunda
3) #66 Stephen Belyea 4) #77 Mike Van Der Poel
10 Calgary 1:28.76 1:30.98 1
1) #48 Jared Brown 2) #47 Montasir Bechir Nasir
3) #50 Alexander Gall 4) #49 Cole Frank
11 Manitoba 1:29.33 1:31.39 3
1) #175 Syed Aoun 2) #176 Testimony Aregbesola
3) #183 Miguel Morrison 4) #177 Simon Berube
12 Laval 1:29.31 1:31.78 2
1) #148 El Hadji Diallo 2) #151 Youssef Ennaciri
3) #150 Vincent Duguay 4) #149 Benoit Didier
13 McGill 1:31.22 1:32.96 3
1) #194 Tim Kong 2) #195 Steven Murray
3) #197 Ethan Wilkinson 4) #196 Jeffrey Vautour
=========================================================================================
Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Toronto 119.50 2) Guelph 82.83
3) Western 65 4) Calgary 58.33
5) Alberta 56 6) Sherbrooke 48
7) Windsor 34 8) Laval 21
8) Saskatchewan 21 10) Trinity Western 18.50
11) Manitoba 18 11) Regina 18
13) Ottawa 14 14) York 13
15) Queen's 9 16) Victoria 6
17) Dalhousie 5.83 18) McGill 5
19) New Brunswick 4 19) Carleton 4
21) Waterloo 3
=========================================================================================
Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 141 2) Windsor 68
3) Laval 65.50 4) Western 45
5) Toronto 44 6) Alberta 36
7) Lethbridge 29 8) Victoria 28
9) Sherbrooke 25 10) Waterloo 24
11) Dalhousie 23.50 12) Trinity Western 21
13) Carleton 19 14) Manitoba 18
15) York 14 16) Saskatchewan 13
17) Regina 11 18) McMaster 10
19) Calgary 9 20) Ottawa 8
21) Montréal 6 22) St Francis Xavier 3
|