Folders |
2012 Results - Speed River InfernoPublished by
Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 PM 28/05/2012 Page 1
Inferno - 28/05/2012
Guelph
Results
Women 300 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bickle, Kate Waterloo Track Club 40.60 40.82 10
2 Rayner, Heather Speed River T.F.C 40.00 42.00 8
3 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo Track Club 42.30 42.82 6
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Erika University of To 2:16.00 2:16.38 10
2 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle Laval 2:16.00 2:19.23 8
3 Smith, Corinne Speed River T.F.C 2:18.00 2:22.10 6
4 Gordon, Emily Speed River T.F.C 2:20.00 2:25.73 5
5 Hodgins, Bronwyn PhysiKult 2:22.00 2:27.00 4
6 Thomson, Kennedy Runners Edge 2:25.00 2:29.90 3
7 Kennedy, Shannon University of To 2:16.00 2:30.65 2
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phelan, Jamie Laurel Creek 2:11.57 2:10.57 10
2 Katz, Sarah Gttc 2:10.00 2:10.67 8
3 Ricks, Jen London Western 2:11.00 2:14.87 6
4 Kurpe, Heather Runners Edge 2:12.38 2:14.99 5
5 Malleck, Julia University of To 2:15.00 2:15.66 4
6 Marton, Meaghan Windsor Legion 2:14.90 2:23.55 3
-- Jewett, Tamara University of To 2:12.00 DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gollish, Sasha University of To 4:34.00 4:38.18 10
2 Cote, Laurence Laval 4:38.73 8
3 Hennessy, Colleen University of To 4:34.00 4:38.88 6
4 Caruso, Melissa London Western 4:30.00 4:39.77 5
5 Corrick, Jenn Ssd 4:40.00 4:42.58 4
6 Picard-Arsenault, Josee Laval 4:42.00 4:43.06 3
7 Mildren, Robyn Speed River T.F.C 4:37.00 4:46.17 2
8 Sprenger, Jillian Etobicoke 4:43.00 4:48.94 1
9 Dowling-Medley, Jenn Speed River T.F.C 4:39.00 4:49.31
10 Maher, Paulina University of To 4:48.00 4:50.27
11 Driedger, Emily Speed River T.F.C 4:40.00 4:51.70
12 Malette, Bella Unattached 4:53.00 4:56.07
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buchanan, Dana Speed River T.F.C 4:15.11 4:25.95 10
2 Cliff, Rachel Speed River T.F.C 4:19.00 4:26.71 8
3 Puel, Charlene Unattached 4:25.00 4:27.52 6Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 PM 28/05/2012 Page 2
Inferno - 28/05/2012
Guelph
Results
....Women 1500 Meter Run Open
4 Willemse, Lydia Speed River T.F.C 4:28.00 4:30.11 5
5 Secaffien, Andrea Speed River T.F.C 4:28.00 4:30.81 4
6 MacGregor, Meredith Speed River T.F.C 4:25.00 4:31.26 3
7 Pieterson, Becky London Western 4:28.00 4:35.74 2
8 Thompson, Carise Speed River T.F.C 4:28.00 4:35.94 1
9 MacDonald, Madeline University of Vi 4:32.78 4:36.87
10 Frost, Lydia Speed River T.F.C 4:25.00 4:39.81
11 Rempel, Karley Aktiv Racing 4:28.00 4:42.20
12 Therrien, Brittany University of Vi 4:30.04 4:47.78
-- Frost, Nadine Speed River T.F.C 4:23.00 DNF
Men 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ferth, Shane Waterloo Track Club 35.20 36.06 1 10
2 Neale, Adam Waterloo Track Club 35.80 36.99 1 8
3 Grant, Oliver Waterloo Track Club 35.80 37.10 1 6
4 Sutton, Charlie Speed River T.F.C 38.00 37.11 2 5
5 Muirhead, Jacob Waterloo Track Club 35.80 37.35 1 4
6 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi Waterloo Track Club 36.30 37.51 2 3
7 Conlin, Justin Waterloo Track Club 38.50 38.99 2 2
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leitch, Scott London Western 1:49.00 1:53.34 10
2 Boulay, Benoit Speed River T.F.C 1:49.50 1:53.47 8
3 Nishiyama, Michael PhysiKult 1:53.18 1:54.06 6
4 Boudreau, Mathieu Laval 1:53.00 1:54.69 5
5 Boorsma, Kyle Speed River T.F.C 1:45.00 1:54.72 4
6 Eldridge, Dustin Unattached 1:52.80 1:54.92 3
7 Langridge, Jordan Uwac 1:51.90 1:55.93 2
8 Cruickshank, Andrew Gttc 1:53.00 1:57.40 1
9 Trnkus, Michael Gttc 1:51.00 1:57.55
10 Veillette, Felix Laval 1:53.00 1:57.79
11 Tapley, Ryan Etobicoke 1:53.00 1:57.93
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountjoy, Jeff PhysiKult 1:56.10 1:55.80 10
2 Green, Nat Gttc 1:53.90 1:56.54 8
3 Stevens, Evan Speed River T.F.C 1:54.00 1:56.98 6
4 Xie, Lawrence Waterloo Track Club 1:56.50 1:57.86 5
5 Porter, Evan London Western 1:55.00 1:58.07 4
6 Hynes, Brendan University of To 1:56.50 1:59.99 3
7 Brecher, Jay University of To 1:57.90 2:01.45 2
8 Sherar, Mike University of To 1:58.00 2:01.91 1
9 Burke, Joe Track North 1:55.00 2:03.97
9 Pavelic, Autun University of To 1:56.80 2:03.97
11 Blondin, Mitchell KW Track 3:10.09 3:45.99Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 PM 28/05/2012 Page 3
Inferno - 28/05/2012
Guelph
Results
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony Svsu 3:47.00 3:47.45 10
2 Genest, Alex Speed River T.F.C 3:43.00 3:47.96 8
3 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha Laval 3:43.00 3:48.98 6
4 Romaniw, Anthony Speed River T.F.C 3:47.00 3:50.41 5
5 Gorman, Daniel Halifast 3:47.30 3:50.56 4
6 Jackson, Rob Speed River T.F.C 3:46.00 3:51.20 3
7 Grieve, Kyle Gttc 3:48.00 3:53.32 2
8 Smith, Troy Noc 3:48.00 3:53.81 1
9 Lecours, Tommy Speed River T.F.C 3:45.00 3:54.48
10 Davenport, Ethan University of To 3:50.00 3:56.10
11 LaMarra, Paul Uwac 3:53.80 3:56.74
12 Hendrikx, Aaron London Runner 3:48.00 3:57.46
13 Holmes, Steve Speed River T.F.C 3:50.00 3:58.44
14 Raymond, Mathieu Laval 3:52.00 3:59.80
15 Nixon, Andrew Speed River T.F.C 3:46.00 3:59.94
16 Jurysta, Matt Unattached 3:50.26 4:00.40
17 Cassidy, Ryan O2 3:51.00 4:00.56
18 Anderson, Drew Speed River T.F.C 3:53.00 4:01.25
19 Dulhanty, Chris Speed River T.F.C 3:53.00 4:01.47
20 O'Neill, Kyle London Runner 3:53.00 4:02.18
21 Raymond, Benjamin Dynamiques de Laval 3:50.00 4:03.67
22 Brett, Alllan Speed River T.F.C 3:45.00 4:04.97
-- Soucy, Philippe Dynamiques de Laval 3:55.00 DNF
-- Langille, Andrew Toronto Olympic 3:55.00 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buttinger, Scott Laurel Creek 3:58.12 3:58.73 10
2 Mason, John Speed River T.F.C 3:56.00 4:01.94 8
3 Petters, Tyler University of To 3:58.00 4:03.31 6
4 Noel-Hodge, Ryan Montreal Endurance 3:59.00 4:05.13 5
5 Milton, James Laurel Creek 4:05.00 4:08.26 4
6 Plante-Dube, Sacha Laval 3:58.00 4:09.81 3
7 Gordon, Andrew University of To 4:06.00 4:09.95 2
8 Favit, Shane Etobicoke 3:59.00 4:09.99 1
9 Wesselius, Lee Asea 3:59.00 4:10.11
10 Carrol, Jake Etobicoke 4:01.00 4:13.66
11 Bartfai, Tyler Speed River T.F.C 3:59.00 4:16.27
12 Belluzzo, Alex University of To 4:08.00 4:19.83 More news |